League Table Division 2 Football League



Mallow 13120127516910624
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1310121911325921
Macroom 129121501262419
Kiskeam 127231831394416
Eire Og 128041541292516
Fermoy 12507120115510
Cill Na Martra 12507128141-1310
Newmarket 12507145176-3110
Aghada 12417169178-99
Carrigaline 12327152155-38
Nemo Rangers 12308142213-716
Bantry Blues 12209109148-394
Dohenys 121110126223-973


NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 2nd.

Fermoy 2-102-9Nemo Rangers Fermoy 04/02/201620:00Round 1
Eire Og 1-173-9Aghada Ovens06/02/201616:00Round 1
Mallow 0-100-9Cill Na Martra Mallow 07/02/201614:30Round 1
Carrigaline 1-62-13Mallow Carrigaline 14/02/201614:30Round 2
Newmarket 2-92-7Fermoy Fermoy 14/02/201614:30Round 2
Nemo Rangers 0-104-9Eire Og Nemo Rangers15/02/201619:45Round 2
Kiskeam 2-112-7Aghada Aghada 21/02/201614:00Round 3
Dohenys 0-61-11Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Dunmanway 21/02/201614:30Round 3
Eire Og 1-152-7Newmarket Ovens21/02/201614:30Round 3
Fermoy 1-120-6Cill Na Martra Fermoy 21/02/201614:30Round 3
Macroom 0-121-6Nemo Rangers Macroom21/02/201614:30Round 3
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-131-16Kiskeam Cloughduv 24/02/201620:30Round 2
Cill Na Martra 0-91-5Bantry Blues Macroom04/03/201620:00Round 2
Bantry Blues 0-92-8Newmarket Cloughduv 06/03/201611:00Round 1
Macroom 0-81-8Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Macroom06/03/201614:00Round 1
Aghada 1-110-6Dohenys Aghada 13/03/201613:00Round 4
Carrigaline 2-72-9Fermoy Carrigaline 13/03/201614:30Round 4
Cill Na Martra 2-92-14Eire Og Cill Na Martra 13/03/201614:30Round 4
Mallow 2-151-7Bantry Blues Mallow 13/03/201614:30Round 4
Nemo Rangers 2-122-11Kiskeam Nemo Rangers13/03/201614:30Round 4
Newmarket 0-91-10Macroom Newmarket 13/03/201614:30Round 4
Kiskeam 5-180-10Dohenys Kiskeam 16/03/201620:00Round 1
Aghada 2-63-7Macroom Aghada 17/03/201611:30Round 2
Dohenys 1-92-9Nemo Rangers Dunmanway 20/03/201612:00Round 5
Fermoy 0-101-17Mallow Fermoy 20/03/201614:30Round 5
Kiskeam 0-131-12Newmarket Kiskeam 20/03/201614:30Round 5
Eire Og 0-101-6Carrigaline Ovens22/03/201620:00Round 5
Macroom 1-81-6Cill Na Martra Macroom26/03/201618:00Round 5
Bantry Blues 0-122-3Carrigaline Cloughduv 29/03/201620:00Round 3
Dohenys 1-41-7Cill Na Martra Cill Na Martra 10/04/201612:00Round 7
Cill Na Martra 0-162-14Kiskeam Cill Na Martra 15/04/201619:30Round 6
Bantry Blues 1-100-11Fermoy Bantry 16/04/201618:00Round 6
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-171-8Aghada Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh17/04/201612:00Round 5
Newmarket 1-80-8Dohenys Newmarket 17/04/201613:00Round 6
Mallow 1-141-9Eire Og Mallow 22/04/201620:00Round 6
Aghada 2-70-14Nemo Rangers Caherlag 24/04/201614:30Round 7
Eire Og 0-141-9Bantry Blues Ovens27/04/201619:30Round 7
Carrigaline 0-70-12Macroom Carrigaline 08/05/201612:00Round 6
Bantry Blues 1-111-18Macroom Macroom15/05/201612:00Round 8
Cill Na Martra 0-122-16Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Cill Na Martra 15/05/201615:00Round 8
Nemo Rangers 1-124-18Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Nemo Rangers22/05/201614:00Round 6
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-160-9Newmarket Macroom28/05/201619:00Round 7 TC Final
Macroom 1-154-9Mallow Macroom03/06/201620:00Round 7
Fermoy 1-82-9Eire Og Fermoy 05/06/201612:00Round 8
Newmarket 1-81-16Aghada Newmarket 12/06/201612:00Round 8
Nemo Rangers 0-84-16Newmarket Nemo Rangers30/06/201620:00Round 9
Kiskeam 2-160-9Bantry Blues Kiskeam 10/07/201613:00Round 9
Dohenys 3-94-17Fermoy Dunmanway 17/07/201613:00Round 11
Nemo Rangers 0-143-10Carrigaline Nemo Rangers17/07/201614:00Round 11
Aghada 0-182-15Cill Na Martra Aghada 24/07/201612:00Round 9
Carrigaline 1-172-14Aghada Carrigaline 23/08/201619:30Round 10
Dohenys 0-58-17Mallow Dunmanway 23/08/201619:45Round 9
Bantry Blues 0-121-11Aghada Macroom26/08/201619:30Round 12
Cill Na Martra 2-151-7Nemo Rangers Cill Na Martra 28/08/201614:30Round 10
Eire Og 0-100-13Macroom Macroom29/08/201619:30Round 10
Newmarket 0-145-15Mallow Mallow 31/08/201620:15Round 13
Mallow 1-161-13Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Mallow 02/09/201619:45Round 10
Carrigaline 3-140-6Newmarket Carrigaline 11/09/201613:00Round 12
Mallow 1-101-11Kiskeam Mallow 15/09/201620:15Round 8
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-100-11Carrigaline Carrigaline 16/09/201620:15Round 9
Dohenys 0-120-14Macroom Dunmanway 18/09/201611:30Round 13
Bantry Blues 0-100-13Dohenys Aughaville20/09/201620:00Round 10
Kiskeam 2-100-14Carrigaline Kiskeam 20/09/201620:00Round 7
Aghada 3-81-15Mallow Aghada 21/09/201619:45Round 11
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh --Bantry Blues Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh24/09/201617:00Conceded by Bantry Blues
Newmarket --Cill Na Martra Newmarket 25/09/201613:00Conceded by Newmarket
Mallow 2-182-8Nemo Rangers Mallow 25/09/201614:00Round 12
Fermoy --Kiskeam Fermoy 25/09/201615:00Conceded by Kiskeam
Carrigaline 4-62-12Dohenys Carrigaline 25/09/201616:00Round 8
Eire Og 0-141-8Dohenys Ovens28/09/201619:45Round 12
Macroom --Fermoy Macroom29/09/201620:00Conceded by Fermoy
Fermoy --Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Fermoy 30/09/201620:00Conceded by Fermoy
Kiskeam --Eire Og Kiskeam 30/09/201620:00Conceded by Eire Og
Nemo Rangers --Bantry Blues Nemo Rangers02/10/201600:00Void
Macroom 0-120-12Kiskeam Macroom02/10/201612:00Round 12
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh --Eire Og Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh02/10/201614:00Conceded by Eire Og
Aghada --Fermoy Aghada 02/10/201615:00Conceded by Fermoy
Cill Na Martra --Carrigaline Cill Na Martra 02/10/201615:00Conceded by Cill Na Martra
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-152-16Mallow Ballincollig 21/10/201620:00Final AET
-- 01:00
Back to top