League Table Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League



Carbery Rangers 1410122171645321
Nemo Rangers 1510142261844221
Castlehaven 1410022001455520
Valley Rovers 139041871632418
Clonakilty 138141701462417
Ballincollig 137321521371517
St Finbarrs 137152011683315
O Donovan Rossa 137062021505214
Ilen Rovers 13517154193-3911
Newcestown 13409129151-228
Bishopstown 13328161202-418
Clyda Rovers 132110138196-585
Naomh Aban 132011136209-734
Douglas 131111105170-653


Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top four teams qualify for semi-finals. League cut-off date: October 2nd.

Clonakilty 1-60-13Valley Rovers Clonakilty 30/01/201619:00Round 8 TC Cup
St Finbarrs 0-81-7Valley Rovers Togher 05/02/201619:45Round 1
Douglas 0-91-16Clonakilty Douglas 07/02/201612:00Round 1
Ilen Rovers 2-30-6Newcestown Ilen Rovers07/02/201612:00Round 1
Ballincollig 0-101-4Naomh Aban Ballincollig 07/02/201614:00Round 1
Castlehaven 2-110-9Nemo Rangers Castlehaven07/02/201614:30Round 1
Clyda Rovers 0-91-6Bishopstown Clyda Rovers07/02/201616:00Round 1
Nemo Rangers 1-101-9O Donovan Rossa Nemo Rangers13/02/201615:00Round 2
Newcestown 1-92-5Douglas Newcestown 14/02/201611:30Round 2
Naomh Aban 0-81-11Ilen Rovers Ballyvourney14/02/201612:30Round 2
Carbery Rangers 1-101-10Ballincollig Ballincollig 14/02/201614:00Round 2
Valley Rovers 1-61-12Castlehaven Brinny 14/02/201614:30Round 2
Carbery Rangers 0-121-11Nemo Rangers Rosscarbery 20/02/201615:00Round 3
Clyda Rovers 0-70-11Newcestown Clyda Rovers21/02/201611:30Round 3
Ballincollig 0-140-14Ilen Rovers Ballincollig 21/02/201613:30Round 3
St Finbarrs 3-51-10Clonakilty Togher 21/02/201614:00Round 3
O Donovan Rossa 4-101-9Valley Rovers O Donovan Rossa 21/02/201614:30Round 3
Douglas 1-100-11Naomh Aban Douglas 21/02/201615:00Round 3
Castlehaven 0-130-5Bishopstown Castlehaven26/02/201620:00Round 3
Clonakilty 2-60-7Clyda Rovers Clonakilty 26/02/201620:30Round 2
O Donovan Rossa 1-60-13Carbery Rangers O Donovan Rossa 28/02/201611:30Round 1
Bishopstown 1-91-9St Finbarrs Togher 08/03/201619:30Round 2
Valley Rovers 0-93-16Carbery Rangers Brinny 13/03/201611:30Round 4
Bishopstown 1-81-16O Donovan Rossa Bishopstown 13/03/201612:00Round 4
Naomh Aban --Clyda Rovers Ballyvourney13/03/201613:00Conceded by Clyda Rovers
Clonakilty 2-100-12Castlehaven Clonakilty 13/03/201614:00Round 4
Ilen Rovers 0-100-6Douglas Ilen Rovers13/03/201614:30Round 4
Newcestown 1-120-13St Finbarrs Newcestown 13/03/201614:30Round 4
Nemo Rangers 0-150-14Valley Rovers Nemo Rangers15/03/201619:45Round 5
Castlehaven 3-102-7Newcestown Castlehaven18/03/201620:00Round 5
Clyda Rovers 0-72-14O Donovan Rossa Clyda Rovers20/03/201612:00Round 10
Carbery Rangers 2-112-6Bishopstown Cloughduv 21/03/201620:30Round 5
Ballincollig 1-121-9Clyda Rovers Mourne Abbey 23/03/201620:00Round 7
O Donovan Rossa 1-61-9Clonakilty Clonakilty 29/03/201619:00Round 5
Ballincollig 0-101-7Douglas Ballincollig 29/03/201620:00Round 5
O Donovan Rossa 4-182-5Naomh Aban Ballyvourney02/04/201618:00Round 7
Clonakilty 2-110-9Ilen Rovers Clonakilty 04/04/201619:15Round 13
Valley Rovers 2-110-14Ballincollig Brinny 09/04/201618:30Round 6
Newcestown 2-104-7Bishopstown Newcestown 11/04/201619:00Round 10
Nemo Rangers 0-120-13Ballincollig Nemo Rangers12/04/201619:00Round 4
Clonakilty 1-81-11Carbery Rangers Clonakilty 13/04/201619:45Round 6
Bishopstown 0-81-20Nemo Rangers Bishopstown 15/04/201619:00Round 6
Newcestown 0-140-13O Donovan Rossa Newcestown 17/04/201612:00Round 6
Clyda Rovers 0-101-10Ilen Rovers Clyda Rovers17/04/201613:00Round 5
St Finbarrs 3-90-2Douglas Togher 17/04/201614:30Round 7
Naomh Aban 1-112-12Castlehaven Ballyvourney17/04/201615:00Round 6
Douglas 2-100-19Clyda Rovers Douglas 21/04/201619:00Round 6
Valley Rovers 0-151-6Bishopstown Brinny 21/04/201619:00Round 7
Carbery Rangers 1-150-12Newcestown Rosscarbery 23/04/201618:00Round 7
St Finbarrs 0-190-14Naomh Aban Togher 24/04/201612:00Round 5
Castlehaven 0-101-6Ilen Rovers Castlehaven24/04/201613:00Round 7
Douglas 0-71-7Valley Rovers Douglas 27/04/201619:15Round 12
Nemo Rangers 0-120-12Clonakilty Nemo Rangers24/05/201619:30Round 7
Naomh Aban 0-162-12Carbery Rangers Ballyvourney28/05/201619:30Round 8
Ballincollig 0-140-12St Finbarrs Ballincollig 01/06/201620:00Round 9
Clonakilty 0-83-10Ballincollig Clonakilty 05/06/201613:30Round 10
Douglas 0-122-12Castlehaven Douglas 06/06/201614:00Round 8
Newcestown 1-91-15Nemo Rangers Newcestown 06/06/201616:00Round 8
Bishopstown 2-63-15Ballincollig Bishopstown 08/06/201619:30Round 8
Clyda Rovers 2-52-19St Finbarrs Clyda Rovers08/06/201619:30Round 8
Valley Rovers 0-150-10Newcestown Brinny 10/06/201619:30Round 9
Ilen Rovers 2-71-14O Donovan Rossa Ilen Rovers10/06/201620:15Round 8
Bishopstown 0-72-6Clonakilty Bishopstown 21/07/201619:45Round 9
Clonakilty 0-90-8Newcestown Clonakilty 25/07/201620:00Round 11
Douglas 1-101-15Carbery Rangers Douglas 26/07/201619:45Round 10
Nemo Rangers 2-110-19St Finbarrs Nemo Rangers28/07/201619:30Round 13
Castlehaven 4-121-9Clyda Rovers Castlehaven01/08/201614:00Round 9
Bishopstown 5-83-11Naomh Aban Bishopstown 05/08/201619:30Round 11
Carbery Rangers 0-243-10Clyda Rovers Rosscarbery 07/08/201612:00Round 11
Carbery Rangers 3-140-6Ilen Rovers Rosscarbery 21/08/201612:00Round 9
Ilen Rovers 1-151-20St Finbarrs Ilen Rovers24/08/201619:00Round 6
Ilen Rovers 1-122-15Nemo Rangers Ilen Rovers27/08/201617:00Round 10
Castlehaven 2-163-10O Donovan Rossa Castlehaven28/08/201612:00Round 12
Naomh Aban 1-82-15Valley Rovers Ballyvourney03/09/201615:00Round 10
Nemo Rangers 2-172-5Naomh Aban Nemo Rangers10/09/201616:30Round 9
St Finbarrs 1-73-8Castlehaven Togher 11/09/201611:00Round 10
Ilen Rovers 3-70-9Bishopstown Ilen Rovers11/09/201615:30Round 12
Nemo Rangers --Douglas Nemo Rangers14/09/201619:30Conceded by Douglas
O Donovan Rossa 1-91-13St Finbarrs O Donovan Rossa 18/09/201611:00Round 11
Bishopstown 3-160-6Douglas Bishopstown 20/09/201618:30Round 13
Clyda Rovers 1-121-11Nemo Rangers Clyda Rovers21/09/201620:00Round 12
St Finbarrs 1-90-13Carbery Rangers Togher 23/09/201619:30Round 12
Ballincollig --Castlehaven Ballincollig 24/09/201617:00Void
Valley Rovers 4-171-5Ilen Rovers Brinny 24/09/201617:30Round 11
Naomh Aban 0-132-14Clonakilty Ballyvourney25/09/201612:00Round 12
O Donovan Rossa 1-170-6Ballincollig O Donovan Rossa 25/09/201612:30Round 13
Newcestown --Ballincollig Newcestown 28/09/201619:30Conceded by Newcestown
Valley Rovers 1-100-10Clyda Rovers Riverstick 30/09/201620:00Round 13
Newcestown --Naomh Aban Newcestown 01/10/201614:30Conceded by Newcestown
O Donovan Rossa --Douglas O Donovan Rossa 01/10/201615:00Conceded by Douglas
Carbery Rangers --Castlehaven Rosscarbery 02/10/201600:00Void
Castlehaven 3-133-12Valley Rovers Castlehaven15/10/201617:30Semi-Final
Clonakilty 2-72-14Ballincollig Clonakilty 02/11/201620:00Playoff
Ballincollig 1-60-12Nemo Rangers Ballincollig 12/11/201615:00Playoff
Carbery Rangers 0-92-12Nemo Rangers Rosscarbery 26/11/201614:00Semi-Final
Castlehaven 1-120-17Nemo Rangers Dunmanway 01/12/201620:00Final
-- 01:00
Back to top