Intermediate Football Championship - Fixtures & Results

Intermediate Football Championship
09/04/2017
15:00Glanmire 1-13vs3-13Kildorrery Round 1More
15/04/2017
18:00Cill Na Martra 3-13vs1-11Gabriel Rangers Round 1More
18:00Glenville 2-12vs2-8Kinsale Round 1More
18:00Mayfield 1-10vs1-15Millstreet Round 1More
22/04/2017
18:45Aghabullogue 1-15vs1-10Youghal Round 1More
18:45Kanturk 2-15vs1-13Mitchelstown Round 1More
18:00Adrigole 0-11vs0-13Rockchapel Round 1More
23/04/2017
15:00Ballydesmond 0-10vs3-19St Finbarrs Round 1More
29/04/2017
16:00Douglas 1-5vs2-11Glanworth Round 1More
19/05/2017
19:15Carrigaline 2-6vs1-11Clonakilty Round 1More
28/05/2017
19:00Aghabullogue 1-3vs2-13St Finbarrs Round 2AMore
15:30Carrigaline 1-13vs5-15Gabriel Rangers Round 2BMore
15:30Clonakilty 1-10vs0-17Cill Na Martra Round 2AMore
04/06/2017
14:30Glenville 0-11vs1-12Kildorrery Round 2AMore
11/06/2017
19:00Douglas 0-10vs2-11Mayfield Round 2BMore
15:00Glanmire 2-10vs1-6Kinsale Round 2BMore
24/06/2017
19:30Adrigole 0-10vs2-21Mitchelstown Round 2BMore
28/07/2017
19:30Kanturk 0-14vs2-7Rockchapel Round 2AMore
29/07/2017
19:00Ballydesmond 1-12vs3-5Youghal Round 2BMore
11/08/2017
19:30Glanmire 2-11vs1-19Rockchapel Round 3More
19:15Clonakilty 1-10vs1-20Gabriel Rangers Round 3More
12/08/2017
17:00Ballydesmond 0-10vs0-10Glenville Round 3More
20/08/2017
19:00Glanworth 2-15vs1-6Millstreet Round 2A More
14:00Aghabullogue 1-14vs1-8Mayfield Round 3More
26/08/2017
18:30Ballydesmond 2-11vs0-10Glenville Round 3 ReplayMore
02/09/2017
18:00Cill Na Martra 2-10vs2-5Gabriel Rangers Quarter-FinalMore
18:00Kildorrery 0-13vs0-9St Finbarrs Quarter-FinalMore
17:00Millstreet 0-11vs1-13Mitchelstown Round 3More
09/09/2017
19:30Aghabullogue 1-12vs2-9Rockchapel Round 4More
18:00Ballydesmond 1-14vs1-14Mitchelstown Round 4More
13/09/2017
19:45Kinsale 0-13vs1-13Youghal Relegation Playoff Round 1More
16/09/2017
17:00Aghabullogue 2-9vs4-5Rockchapel Round 4 ReplayMore
15:30Ballydesmond 1-10vs2-19Mitchelstown Round 4 ReplayMore
23/09/2017
17:15Glanworth 0-7vs1-7Kanturk Quarter-FinalMore
15:30Mitchelstown 1-11vs2-6Rockchapel Qtr-FinalMore
30/09/2017
16:30Cill Na Martra 1-10vs2-13Mitchelstown Semi-FinalMore
16:00Kanturk 0-19vs2-6Kildorrery Semi-FinalMore
01/10/2017
14:00Adrigole 2-15vs0-7Douglas Relegation Playoff Round 2More
07/10/2017
17:00Carrigaline 2-4vs4-18Kinsale Relegation Playoff Round 2More
29/10/2017
15:30Kanturk 0-14vs0-13Mitchelstown FinalMore
Back to top