All-Ireland U21 HC Final 2018 - Media Briefing Rebel Og Award June -18 Sarsfields & St Finbarr's Feile winners Rebel Óg awards 18.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of John Tarrant Cork V Waterford 2/1/2019 Co PIHC Final Charleville v Courcey Rovers 2018 Rebel Og Award March -18 St Mary's School Midleton Red FM Blackrock v Bride Rovers 2018
06/02/2019 Páirc Uí Rinn to Host Post-Primary Hurling Finals...
Páirc Uí Rinn will host a double-header of Munster Post-... read more
22/01/2019 GAA Season Ticket 2019
GAA Season Tickets for 2019 are now on sale.To Renew or Purchase please... read more
22/12/2018 Cork GAA Yearbook 2019 on sale now
The 2019 Cork GAA Yearbook is on sale now - every club has a limited supply... read more
20/12/2018 Tom Creedon Cup 2019
The Tom Creedon Cup is scheduled to start the weekend of January 20th.... read more
18/12/2018 Sarsfields retain the Senior Hurling League
Courtesy of Therese O’Callaghan via the ExaminerSarsfields 0-15 -... read more

Michael Cahalane

Monday 18th March, 2019
Senior Football Championship Colleges / Divisions
Imokilly 0 - 13 vs Duhallow 2 - 22 Round 1

Avondhu 1 - 8 vs Muskerry 1 - 15 Preliminary Round

CIT 0 - 19 vs Carbery 2 - 11 Round 1

Seandun 1 - 12 vs Beara 0 - 7 Round 1
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
Blarney 1 - 10 vs Watergrasshill 2 - 10 Round 3
Sunday 17th March, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Midleton 2 - 14 vs Killeagh 1 - 13 Round 3
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Fermoy 0 - 9 vs Charleville 1 - 14 Round 3

Castlelyons 1 - 12 vs Courcey Rovers 0 - 15 Round 3
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
Meelin 0 - 15 vs Tracton 1 - 13 Round 3

Milford 0 - 11 vs Inniscarra 2 - 17 Round 3

Mayfield 2 - 9 vs Dungourney 0 - 11 Round 3
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
Aghada 2 - 20 vs Kilbrittain 1 - 20 Round 3

Sarsfields 3 - 20 vs Aghabullogue 1 - 9 Round 3
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
St Finbarrs - vs Dripsey - Conceded by Dripsey
Saturday 16th March, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Kanturk 0 - 16 vs Blackrock 1 - 15 Round 3

Ballymartle 2 - 9 vs St Finbarrs 0 - 19 Round 3
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Mallow 2 - 13 vs Carrigaline 1 - 7 Round 3

Kilworth 2 - 11 vs Bandon 0 - 9 Round 3

Fr O Neills 1 - 11 vs Cloyne 0 - 13 Round 3
Junior A Hurling League (Group 1)
Cloughduv 0 - 16 vs Erins Own 0 - 11 Round 1
Friday 15th March, 2019
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Youghal 0 - 11 vs Carrigtwohill 1 - 15 Round 3
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
Clonakilty 1 - 12 vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2 - 8 Round 6
Thursday 14th March, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Bishopstown 1 - 12 vs Bride Rovers 2 - 9 Round 3
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
Mayfield 2 - 13 vs Inniscarra 2 - 13 Round 1
Wednesday 13th March, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Glen Rovers 1 - 11 vs Sarsfields 0 - 17 Round 3
Tuesday 12th March, 2019
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Bandon 1 - 10 vs Fermoy 0 - 9 Round 2
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
Kildorrery 1 - 15 vs Midleton 1 - 12 Round 3

Eire Og 1 - 17 vs Argideen Rangers 1 - 7 Round 3
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Glen Rovers 0 - 14 vs Ballymartle 1 - 15 Round 3

Cloughduv 0 - 11 vs Douglas 0 - 16 Round 3
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
Youghal 0 - 6 vs Na Piarsaigh 5 - 8 Round 4
Monday 11th March, 2019
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
Glanmire 1 - 4 vs St Nicks 1 - 8 Round 4
Sunday 10th March, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Newcestown 0 - 12 vs Na Piarsaigh 2 - 10 Round 3

Ballinhassig 0 - 13 vs Ballyhea 1 - 12 Round 3
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Fr O Neills 0 - 12 vs Charleville 2 - 14 Round 1
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
Nemo Rangers 0 - 8 vs St Finbarrs 2 - 8 Round 4

Kiskeam 0 - 12 vs Ballincollig 1 - 9 Round 4

Cill Na Martra 1 - 10 vs Carbery Rangers 1 - 9 Round 4
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
Aghabullogue 0 - 5 vs Kanturk 3 - 14 Round 4

Macroom 0 - 12 vs Carrigaline 0 - 8 Round 4

Mallow 3 - 6 vs Castlehaven 3 - 12 Round 4

Clyda Rovers 0 - 6 vs Newmarket 0 - 7 Round 4

Eire Og 2 - 7 vs Fermoy 2 - 9 Round 4
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
Rockchapel 1 - 7 vs Bandon 4 - 13 Round 4

Bishopstown 0 - 7 vs Aghada 1 - 9 Round 4
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
Gabriel Rangers 2 - 9 vs Grenagh 0 - 7 Round 4

Glenville 0 - 4 vs Knocknagree 2 - 14 Round 4

Kinsale 0 - 7 vs Castletownbere 0 - 6 Round 4

Mayfield 4 - 11 vs Ballydesmond 0 - 8 Round 4
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
Adrigole - vs St Finbarrs - Conceded by St Finbarrs

Millstreet 0 - 14 vs Ballinora 1 - 8 Round 4
Saturday 09th March, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Midleton 0 - 23 vs Bride Rovers 0 - 13 Round 11
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Douglas 2 - 24 vs Ballygarvan 1 - 11 Round 2
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
Glanworth 2 - 7 vs St Vincents 3 - 7 Round 4
Friday 08th March, 2019
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
Mitchelstown 3 - 10 vs Kildorrery 0 - 12 Round 4
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
Lisgoold 1 - 15 vs Kilbree 2 - 11 Round 1
Thursday 07th March, 2019
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Ballymartle 2 - 10 vs Na Piarsaigh 3 - 13 Round 2
Wednesday 06th March, 2019
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Carrigtwohill 3 - 18 vs Kilworth 1 - 12 Round 2

31/05/2018
Cork’s Seamus Harnedy favourite...

25/05/2018
Tipperary v Cork - 2018 Munster...

14/05/2018
Munster Senior Hurling Championship...