Cork v Tipperary Allianz HL 2018 Presentation of Inter-County Medals 2018 Co. PIFC R1 Bantry Blues v Fermoy 2018 96FM/C103 GAA Sports Award - August 2018 Co. IHC QF Castlemartyr v Mayfield 2018 Cork v Waterford Munster MFC Q/F 2018 Cork v Waterford Munster U21HC  S/F 2018
22/06/2019 Cork Minors Lose Out to Kerry
Electric Ireland Munster Minor Football FinalKERRY 3-14 CORK 2-14By Denis... read more
16/06/2019 Cork Seniors Qualifiy for All-Ireland Series
Report via GAA.ieMunster Senior Hurling ChampionshipCLARE 2-23 CORK... read more
16/06/2019 Cork Minors Miss Out on Qualification
Report via GAA.ieElectric Ireland Munster Minor Hurling ChampionshipLIMERICK... read more
09/06/2019 Today's Féile Fixtures
Well done to all our host families, all our visiting teams and everyone... read more
08/06/2019 Happy Birthday, Dr. Con!
Cork County Board was delighted to make a small presentation to Dr. Con... read more

Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Junior B Hurling Championship
Belgooly 0 - 13 vs Castletownroche 0 - 13
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 2 - 15 vs Ballyhea 0 - 11 Round 13

Newcestown 1 - 10 vs Erins Own 0 - 14 Round 13
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Fr O Neills 2 - 12 vs Kilworth 0 - 11 Round 8
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
Eire Og 0 - 16 vs Midleton 0 - 14 Round 5

Kildorrery 0 - 16 vs Kilbrittain 0 - 17 Round 5
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
St Michaels 1 - 14 vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0 - 9 Round 10
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
Clyda Rovers 4 - 11 vs Mallow 3 - 9 Round 10
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
Glanworth 2 - 8 vs Rockchapel 1 - 11 Round 10

Ilen Rovers 3 - 16 vs Nemo Rangers 0 - 6 Round 10

St Vincents 0 - 8 vs Douglas 0 - 8 Round 10
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
Ballydesmond 5 - 21 vs Grenagh 0 - 6 Round 10

Knocknagree 2 - 19 vs Bantry Blues 0 - 7 Round 10

Glenville 0 - 10 vs Gabriel Rangers 1 - 11 Round 10
U21 C Football Championship
Crosshaven - vs Aghinagh - Conceded by Crosshaven
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
Sarsfields 1 - 13 vs Blackrock 0 - 17 Round 9
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
Valley Rovers 1 - 11 vs Carbery Rangers 3 - 13 Round 9

Cill na Martra 1 - 13 vs Clonakilty 2 - 10 Round 10
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
Aghada 1 - 11 vs Bandon 1 - 12 Round 10
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
Mayfield 2 - 9 vs Mitchelstown 7 - 11 Round 10
Friday 21st June, 2019
Junior C Football Championship
Ballinure 0 - 2 vs St Johns 0 - 10
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Ballinhassig 1 - 10 vs Ballygarvan 2 - 18 Round 9
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
Newmarket - vs Fermoy - Conceded by Fermoy

Eire Og 4 - 16 vs Aghabullogue 3 - 12 Round 10
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers - vs Newtownshandrum - Conceded by Newtownshandrum

Na Piarsaigh - vs Douglas - Conceded by Douglas
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
Carrigaline - vs Kanturk - Conceded by Kanturk
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
Bishopstown 0 - 6 vs Douglas 2 - 15 Round 6
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
Ballygiblin 0 - 11 vs Lisgoold 1 - 22 Round 4
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Blackrock 3 - 23 vs Ballinhassig 1 - 14 Round 10
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Dripsey 1 - 22 vs Castlemartyr 2 - 13 Round 7
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
Ilen Rovers - vs Aghada - Conceded by Aghada
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
Kinsale 2 - 9 vs Grenagh 2 - 10 Round 6
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Ballyhea 1 - 13 vs Newcestown 1 - 18 Round 2

Erins Own 2 - 21 vs Kanturk 0 - 15 Round 12
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Cloughduv 2 - 20 vs Glen Rovers 4 - 5 Round 7
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
Bandon 2 - 13 vs St Vincents 1 - 12 Round 9
Monday 17th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Douglas 0 - 20 vs Newtownshandrum 2 - 19 Round 9

Glen Rovers - vs Killeagh - Conceded by Glen Rovers
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
Clyda Rovers 1 - 6 vs Carrigaline 1 - 5 Round 6
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
Na Piarsaigh 4 - 10 vs Glanmire 2 - 9 Round 7
Junior B Hurling League (Group 2)
Blarney 2 - 15 vs Ballygarvan 2 - 12 Round 2
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Mallow 1 - 19 vs Fermoy 0 - 16 Round 9
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Carrigtwohill 0 - 17 vs Carrigaline 1 - 13 Round 9

Bandon 2 - 18 vs Cloyne 0 - 18 Round 9

Kilworth 1 - 14 vs Castlelyons 0 - 11 Round 9
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
Tracton 1 - 15 vs Milford 4 - 16 Round 9

Meelin 1 - 22 vs Dungourney 0 - 19 Round 7
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
Aghabullogue 2 - 6 vs Kilbrittain 0 - 16 Round 9

Eire Og 3 - 18 vs Aghada 3 - 15 Round 9
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Douglas 0 - 18 vs Castlemartyr 0 - 18 Round 9
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
Kilbree - vs Ballygiblin - Conceded by Ballygiblin
Friday 14th June, 2019
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
St Nicks 2 - 7 vs Na Piarsaigh 4 - 11 Round 8
Junior A Hurling League (Group 1)
Erins Own 1 - 17 vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0 - 17 Round 5
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Blackrock 3 - 25 vs St Finbarrs 1 - 16 Round 9

Killeagh 2 - 17 vs Erins Own 0 - 18 Round 9
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Dripsey 1 - 7 vs Na Piarsaigh 2 - 22 Round 9
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Ballymartle 0 - 11 vs Midleton 3 - 18 Round 13

Newcestown 1 - 15 vs Douglas 1 - 16 Round 12
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
Ballincollig 3 - 9 vs Mayfield 2 - 12 Round 9
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Glen Rovers 2 - 18 vs Ballinhassig 1 - 13 Round 8
Junior B Football League - Group 2
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1 - 1 vs Kilmurry 2 - 16 Round 2
Junior A Hurling League (Group 4)
Harbour Rovers 1 - 17 vs Diarmuid O Mathunas 2 - 11 Round 3
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Na Piarsaigh 0 - 16 vs Bishopstown 1 - 16 Round 6
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
Castlelyons 0 - 15 vs Fermoy 2 - 20 Round 8

Youghal 0 - 18 vs Cloyne 1 - 9 Round 7
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
Blarney 0 - 19 vs Dungourney 0 - 19 Round 5
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
Aghada 2 - 23 vs Blackrock 3 - 17 Round 6
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
Castlemartyr 2 - 25 vs St Finbarrs 2 - 17 Round 6
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
Castlehaven 1 - 13 vs Eire Og 1 - 11 Round 7
Junior B Hurling League - Group 3
Aghabullogue - vs Grenagh - Conceded by Grenagh
Monday 10th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
Glen Rovers 0 - 20 vs Ballinhassig 1 - 18 Round 13
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
Courcey Rovers 2 - 15 vs St Vincents 2 - 10 Round 3

31/05/2018
Cork’s Seamus Harnedy favourite...

25/05/2018
Tipperary v Cork - 2018 Munster...

14/05/2018
Munster Senior Hurling Championship...