March awards March awards March awards Rebel Og Feile Final 2015 Rebel Og Feile Final 2015 Sliversprings March awards Rebel Og Feile Final 2015
20/10/2017 Postponement County Minor A,B1 and B2 Hurling finals...
Due to the inclement weather and the condition of pitches, the Minor A... read more
08/09/2017 County Hurling Draws , Minor, U16, U14 at A, B1 and...
MINOR HURLING ‘A’Quarter FinalsWest Runner Up v North Runner... read more
21/08/2017 Rebel Og Hurling Squads
Check out all you need to know about this weekends Hurling tournament.&... read more
17/08/2017 Premier 1 MHC Draw
Following on from Rebel Og Central CCCC meeting on Wednesday, the following... read more
15/08/2017 Results from Q-Finals of Premier 1 Minor Hurling championship...
Rebel Og Premier 1 Minor Hurling championship for 2017 will have a new... read more

Events Calendar

Tuesday 24th October, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship
20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Ilen Rovers    @ Cloughduv   Semi Final
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Football League
18:45   Ballygarvan   vs   Ballincollig    @ Ballygarvan  
Wednesday 25th October, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Championship
19:45   Carrigaline   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Togher   Q/F
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Playoff
19:30   Glanmire   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Sallybrook  
Thursday 26th October, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Challenge Cup
19:00   Inniscarra   vs   Bishopstown    @ Bishopstown   Semi Final
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 C3 Football Tournament
20:00   Ballincollig   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Ballincollig   Semi Final
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Football League
19:00   Glanmire   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Sallybrook  
Friday 27th October, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Championship
19:30   Ballincollig   vs   Carrigaline    @ Ballincollig   Semi Final
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (3) Autumn Football League
19:30   Bishopstown   vs   Cobh    @ Bishopstown  
Saturday 28th October, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Challenge Cup
14:00   Glanmire   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Sallybrook   Semi Final
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Championship
00:00   Douglas   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Brinny   Semi Final
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship
15:00   St Nicholas   vs   Castlehaven    @ TBC   Semi Final
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Challenge Cup
14:00   Carbery Rangers   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Rosscarbery   Q/F
Sunday 29th October, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 12 P2 Hurling Playoff
11:00   Mallow 1  vs   Erins Own    @ Mallow  
Monday 30th October, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
00:00   Beara   vs   Carrigaline    @ TBC   Q/F
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Challenge Cup
14:00   Beara   vs   Midleton    @ TBC   Final
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Playoff
15:00   Macroom   vs   Wolfe Tones    @ Macroom  
Tuesday 31st October, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Champ
20:00   Carbery Rangers   vs   Ballincollig    @ Cloughduv   Semi Final
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 12 P2 Football Playoff
11:00   Douglas 1  vs   Inniscarra 1   @ Douglas  

11:00   Mallow 1  vs   Midleton 1   @ Midleton  
Wednesday 08th November, 2017
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Hurling Playoff
19:15   Fermoy   vs   Fr O Neills    @ Fermoy   Semi Final

29/03/2014
Rebel Og Award March Winner

04/02/2014
Rebel Og Janurary Award 2014

06/01/2014
Rebel Og 2013 Reviewed