Rebel Og Feile Final 2015 Sliversprings March awards March awards Rebel Og Feile Final 2015 March awards Rebel Og Feile Final 2015 Rebel Og Feile Final 2015
26/10/2017 County Hurling Finals this weekend
The following County Hurling Finals are scheduled for this weekend;Saturday... read more
20/10/2017 Postponement County Minor A,B1 and B2 Hurling finals...
Due to the inclement weather and the condition of pitches, the Minor A... read more
08/09/2017 County Hurling Draws , Minor, U16, U14 at A, B1 and...
MINOR HURLING ‘A’Quarter FinalsWest Runner Up v North Runner... read more
21/08/2017 Rebel Og Hurling Squads
Check out all you need to know about this weekends Hurling tournament.&... read more
17/08/2017 Premier 1 MHC Draw
Following on from Rebel Og Central CCCC meeting on Wednesday, the following... read more

Events Calendar

Monday 28th May, 2018
Fe 14 P1 Hurling League
19:30   Ballygarvan   vs   Douglas    @ Ballygarvan   off 12/5 Inter champ
Fe 14 C3 Hurling League
19:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Courcey Rovers    @ Togher  
Fe 14 P2 Football League
19:30   Inniscarra   vs   Ballincollig    @ Ballyanly  
Fe 13 P2A Hurling League
19:30   St Catherines   vs   Aghabullogue    @ Ballynoe   off 16/4 weather
Fe 13 P1 Football League
19:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   Ballincollig    @ Trabeg  

19:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Douglas    @ Brinny  
Fe 13 P2 Football League
18:30   Midleton   vs   Aghada    @ Midleton  

19:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Carrigtwohill    @ Togher  
Fe 13 P2A Football League
19:30   Buttevant   vs   Bandon    @ Buttevant  

19:30   St Michaels   vs   Mayfield    @ Mahon  
Fe 12 Group 1 Hurling League
19:00   Inniscarra 1  vs   Na Piarsaigh 1   @ Ballyanly  
Fe 12 Group 3 Hurling League
19:30   Nemo Rangers 1  vs   Blarney    @ Trabeg  
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:00   Blackrock 2  vs   Douglas 2   @ Church Road   ?

19:45   Midleton 2  vs   Ballincollig 2   @ Midleton  
Tuesday 29th May, 2018
Fe 14 P1 Football League
19:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Togher  
Fe 13 C3 Football League
00:00   Ballincollig   vs   Fermoy    @ Ballincollig   off 29/5 F

19:00   Carrigaline   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Carrigaline  

19:30   Nemo Rangers   vs   Glanmire    @ Trabeg  
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:30   Mallow 2  vs   Sarsfield 2   @ Mallow  
Wednesday 30th May, 2018
Fe 14 P1 Hurling League
19:30   Bride Rovers   vs   Mallow    @ Rathcormac   off 23/5 B R school game off 25/5
Fe 14 P1 Football League
19:30   Douglas   vs   St Michaels    @ Douglas  
Fe 14 P2 Football League
19:30   Glanmire   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Sallybrook  
Fe 14 P2A Football League
19:30   Bandon   vs   Fermoy    @ Bandon  

19:30   Glenville   vs   St Nicholas    @ Glenville  
Fe 12 Group 1 Hurling League
20:00   St Catherines   vs   St Finbarrs 1   @ Ballynoe  
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:15   Glen Rovers 2  vs   Bishopstown 2   @ Glen Field  
Thursday 31st May, 2018
Fe 14 C3 Football League
19:00   Valley Rovers   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Brinny  

20:00   Douglas 2  vs   Carrigaline    @ Douglas  
Fe 13 P1 Hurling League
19:00   Carrigtwohill   vs   Douglas    @ Carrigtwohill   off 16/4 weather
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
18:45   Douglas 2  vs   Sarsfield 2   @ Douglas  

19:30   Blackrock 2  vs   Ballincollig 2   @ Church Road  

19:30   Glen Rovers 2  vs   Carrigaline 2   @ Glen Field  

19:30   Midleton 2  vs   Inniscarra 2   @ Midleton  
Friday 01st June, 2018
Fe 13 P2A Hurling League
19:00   Blarney   vs   Carrigaline    @ Blarney   off 9/4 weather
Fe 12 Group 2 Hurling League
19:00   Erins Own   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ Caherlag  
Saturday 02nd June, 2018
Fe 14 P1 Football League
12:00   Bantry Blues   vs   Mallow    @ Kealkil  
Fe 12 Group 1 Hurling League
16:00   Douglas 1  vs   Youghal    @ Douglas   off 19/5 comm
Fe 12 Group 2 Hurling League
14:00   Cobh   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Cobh   off 7/4 weather
Monday 04th June, 2018
Fe 14 C3 Hurling League
19:00   Douglas 2  vs   Valley Rovers 2   @ Douglas  
Fe 14 P2A Football League
19:00   Bishopstown   vs   Cobh    @ Bishopstown  
Fe 13 P2 Hurling League
19:30   Bride Rovers   vs   Bandon    @ Rathcormac  
Fe 12 FL Group 1
19:00   Ballincollig 1  vs   Glanmire 1   @ Ballincollig   off 31/3 brev G
Tuesday 05th June, 2018
Fe 13 P1 Hurling League
19:30   Shandrum   vs   Midleton    @ Shandrum  

19:30   St Finbarrs   vs   Aghada    @ Togher  

19:30   Valley Rovers   vs   Douglas    @ Brinny  
Fe 13 P2 Hurling League
19:30   Inniscarra   vs   Ballinhassig    @ Ballyanly  

19:30   Mallow   vs   Erins Own    @ Mallow  

19:30   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Ballincollig    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Fe 13 P2A Hurling League
19:00   Cobh   vs   Kinsale    @ Cobh  

19:00   St Catherines   vs   Blarney    @ St Catherines  

19:00   Youghal   vs   Carrigaline    @ Copperalley  
Fe 13 C3 Hurling League
19:30   Douglas   vs   Fermoy    @ Douglas   off 17/4 weather
Fe 12 FL Group 3
19:00   Carrigtwohill   vs   Erins Own    @ Carrigtwohill  
Wednesday 06th June, 2018
Fe 14 P1 Hurling League
19:30   Bride Rovers   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Rathcormac  

19:30   Mallow   vs   Ballincollig    @ Mallow  

19:30   Midleton   vs   Douglas    @ Midleton  

19:30   St Finbarrs   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Togher  
Fe 14 P2 Hurling League
19:00   Glen Rovers   vs   Blackrock    @ Glen Field  

19:00   Sarsfield   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Riverstown  

19:00   Shandrum   vs   Kiltha Og    @ Shandrum   TBC

19:30   Carrigtwohill   vs   Bishopstown    @ Carrigtwohill  
Fe 14 P2A Hurling League
19:30   Eire Og   vs   Blarney    @ Ovens  
Fe 12 FL Group 3
19:15   Fermoy   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ Fermoy   off 3/3 weather off 18/5 K
Thursday 07th June, 2018
Fe 14 C3 Hurling League
20:00   Courcey Rovers   vs   Ballincollig 2   @ Ballinspittle  

20:00   Douglas 2  vs   Blackrock 2   @ Douglas  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Inniscarra 2   @ Togher  
Fe 14 P1 Football League
19:00   Mallow   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Na Piarsaigh   off 3/3 weather 29/3 squads
Fe 12 FL Group 2
19:30   Kilara Og   vs   Mallow 1   @ Araglen  
Fe 12 Group 2 Hurling League
19:30   Carrigaline 1  vs   Blackrock 1   @ Carrigaline   off 7/4 weather
Friday 08th June, 2018
Fe 14 P2A Hurling League
19:30   Cobh   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ Cobh  
Fe 12 FL Group 1
19:30   Na Piarsaigh 1  vs   Bishopstown 1   @ Na Piarsaigh  
Saturday 09th June, 2018
Fe 13 P1 Hurling League
15:30   Sarsfield   vs   Carrigtwohill    @ Carrigtwohill  

18:30   Fermoy   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Fermoy   off 3/5 V R Confirm
Fe 13 P2A Hurling League
16:00   Aghabullogue   vs   Glen Rovers    @ Aghabullogue  
Fe 12 FL Group 1
15:00   Nemo Rangers 1  vs   Glanmire 1   @ Trabeg  

15:00   St Finbarrs 1  vs   Ballincollig 1   @ Togher  

15:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Carrigaline 1   @ Brinny  
Fe 12 FL Group 2
15:00   Eire Og   vs   Midleton 1   @ Ovens  

15:00   Mitchelstown   vs   St Michaels 1   @ Mitchelstown  

15:00   Youghal   vs   Cobh    @ Mangers Hill Youghal  
Fe 12 FL Group 3
15:00   Carrigtwohill   vs   Mayfield    @ Carrigtwohill  

15:00   Erins Own   vs   Douglas 2   @ Caherlag  

15:00   Fermoy   vs   Courcey Rovers    @ Fermoy  

15:00   Killeagh/Itas   vs   Inniscarra 1   @ Killeagh  

15:00   Kilmurry   vs   Blarney    @ Kilmurry  
Sunday 10th June, 2018
Fe 14 P2A Hurling League
17:00   Inniscarra   vs   Courcey Rovers    @ Ballyanly  
Fe 12 C3 Football League
15:00   Bishopstown 2  vs   Inniscarra 2   @ Bishopstown  

15:00   Eire Og   vs   Ballincollig 2   @ Ovens  

15:00   St Finbarrs 2  vs   Nemo Rangers 2   @ Togher  

15:00   St Nicholas 2  vs   Glanmire 2   @ Glen Field  
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:00   Carrigaline 2  vs   Midleton 2   @ Carrigaline   ?
Monday 11th June, 2018
Fe 13 P1 Football League
20:00   Ballincollig   vs   Glenville    @ Ballincollig  

20:00   Bishopstown   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Bishopstown  

20:00   Carrigaline   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Carrigaline  

20:00   Douglas   vs   Glanmire    @ Douglas  
Fe 13 P2 Football League
20:00   Aghada   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Rostellan  

20:00   Carrigtwohill   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Carrigtwohill  

20:00   Erins Own   vs   Midleton    @ Caherlag  

20:00   Inniscarra   vs   Mallow    @ Ballyanly  
Fe 13 P2A Football League
18:00   Bandon   vs   Cobh    @ Bandon  

18:00   Bantry Blues   vs   Douglas    @ Bantry  

18:00   Mayfield   vs   Buttevant    @ Mayfield  

18:00   Sam Maguires   vs   St Nicholas    @ Sam Maguires  
Tuesday 12th June, 2018
Fe 12 FL Group 3
19:00   Erins Own   vs   Fermoy    @ Caherlag   of 18/3 weather 7/4
Wednesday 13th June, 2018
Fe 14 P2A Hurling League
19:30   Youghal   vs   Lisgoold    @ Copperalley  
Fe 14 P1 Football League
19:30   Mallow   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Mallow  

19:30   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Douglas    @ Na Piarsaigh  

19:30   St Michaels   vs   Bantry Blues    @ Mahon  
Fe 14 P2 Football League
19:30   Bride Rovers   vs   Inniscarra    @ Rathcormac  

19:30   Eire Og   vs   Ballincollig    @ Ovens  

19:30   Glanmire   vs   Carrigaline    @ Sallybrook  

19:30   Midleton   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Midleton  
Fe 14 P2A Football League
19:30   Cobh   vs   Bandon    @ Cobh  

19:30   Fermoy   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Fermoy  

19:30   St Nicholas   vs   Bishopstown    @ Glen Field  
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:00   Bishopstown 2  vs   Blackrock 2   @ Bishopstown   MHC
Thursday 14th June, 2018
Fe 14 C3 Football League
19:00   Carrigaline   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Carrigaline  

19:30   Ballincollig 2  vs   Douglas 2   @ Ballincollig  

19:30   St Finbarrs   vs   Glanmire    @ Togher  
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:30   Carrigaline 2  vs   Douglas 2   @ Carrigaline   off 6/4 weather
Friday 15th June, 2018
Fe 13 P2 Hurling League
20:00   Mallow   vs   Ballincollig    @ Mallow  
Fe 13 P2A Hurling League
20:00   Carrigaline   vs   St Catherines    @ Carrigaline  
Saturday 16th June, 2018
Fe 14 P2A Hurling League
18:00   Blarney   vs   Cobh    @ Blarney   off 1/5 weather
Fe 12 Group 1 Hurling League
15:00   Ballincollig 1  vs   Douglas 1   @ Ballincollig  

15:00   Bishopstown 1  vs   Inniscarra 1   @ Bishopstown  

15:00   Glen Rovers 1  vs   Youghal    @ Glen Field  

15:00   Midleton 1  vs   St Catherines    @ Midleton  

15:00   St Finbarrs 1  vs   Sarsfield 1   @ Togher  
Fe 12 Group 2 Hurling League
15:00   Blackrock 1  vs   Valley Rovers    @ Church Road  

15:00   Carrigaline 1  vs   Cobh    @ Carrigaline  

15:00   Erins Own   vs   Aghada    @ Caherlag  

15:00   Shandrum   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ Shandrum  
Fe 12 Group 3 Hurling League
15:00   Blarney   vs   Ballygiblin    @ Blarney  

15:00   Courcey Rovers   vs   Fermoy    @ Ballinspittle  

15:00   Eire Og   vs   Bandon    @ Ovens  

15:00   Mallow 1  vs   Kilara Og    @ Mallow  

15:00   Nemo Rangers 1  vs   Ballinora    @ Trabeg  
Sunday 17th June, 2018
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
15:00   Ballincollig 2  vs   Mallow 2   @ Ballincollig  

15:00   Bishopstown 2  vs   Douglas 2   @ Bishopstown  

15:00   Carrigaline 2  vs   Blackrock 2   @ Carrigaline  

15:00   Inniscarra 2  vs   Glen Rovers 2   @ Ballyanly  

15:00   Midleton 2  vs   Sarsfield 2   @ Midleton  
Monday 18th June, 2018
Fe 16 P1 Hurling League
20:00   Douglas   vs   Sarsfield    @ Douglas  

20:00   Kiltha Og   vs   Ibane Gaels    @ Castlemartyr  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Glen Rovers    @ Togher  
Fe 16 P2 Hurling League
19:30   St Colmans   vs   Fermoy    @ Cloyne  

20:00   Bandon   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Bandon  

20:00   Killeagh/Itas   vs   Ballincollig    @ Killeagh  

20:00   St Colmans   vs   Fermoy    @ St Colmans  
Fe 16 P2A Hurling League
20:00   Blarney   vs   Youghal    @ Blarney  

20:00   Carrigtwohill   vs   Cobh    @ Carrigtwohill  

20:00   Shandrum   vs   Bishopstown    @ Shandrum  

20:00   Whitechurch   vs   Carrigaline    @ Whitechurch  
Fe 13 P2 Football League
19:00   Kinsale   vs   Erins Own    @ Kinsale   off 28/5 school game E O
Tuesday 19th June, 2018
Fe 13 C3 Hurling League
20:00   Douglas   vs   Midleton    @ Douglas  

20:00   Fermoy   vs   Carrigaline    @ Fermoy  

20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Ballincollig    @ Brinny  
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:30   Mallow 2  vs   Bishopstown 2   @ Mallow  
Wednesday 20th June, 2018
Fe 18 P1 Hurling League
19:30   Blarney   vs   Midleton    @ Blarney  

19:30   Inniscarra   vs   Sarsfield    @ Ballyanly  

19:30   Mallow   vs   Ballincollig    @ Mallow  

19:30   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Douglas    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Fe 18 P2 Hurling League
19:30   Fermoy   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Fermoy  

19:30   Shandrum   vs   Bride Rovers    @ Shandrum  

19:30   St Finbarrs   vs   Blackrock    @ Togher  

19:30   Watergrasshill   vs   Glen Rovers    @ Watergrasshill  
Fe 18 P2A Hurling League
19:30   Carrigaline   vs   Fr O Neills    @ Carrigaline  

19:30   Courcey Rovers   vs   Sam Maguires    @ Ballinspittle  

19:30   Eire Og   vs   Bishopstown    @ Ovens  

19:30   Killeagh/Itas   vs   Carrigtwohill    @ Killeagh  
Fe 14 P1 Hurling League
19:30   Ballincollig   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Ballincollig  

19:30   Ballygarvan   vs   Mallow    @ Ballygarvan  

19:30   Bride Rovers   vs   Midleton    @ Rathcormac  

19:30   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Douglas    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Fe 14 P2 Hurling League
19:30   Bishopstown   vs   Sarsfield    @ Bishopstown  

19:30   Kiltha Og   vs   Blackrock    @ Castlemartyr  

19:30   Shandrum   vs   Glen Rovers    @ Shandrum  

19:30   Valley Rovers   vs   Carrigtwohill    @ Brinny  
Fe 14 P2A Hurling League
19:30   Blarney   vs   Youghal    @ Blarney  

19:30   Cobh   vs   Inniscarra    @ Cobh  

19:30   Killeagh/Itas   vs   Courcey Rovers    @ Killeagh  

19:30   Lisgoold   vs   Eire Og    @ Lisgoold  
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:00   Blackrock 2  vs   Glen Rovers 2   @ Mahon  
Thursday 21st June, 2018
Fe 18 C3 Hurling League
19:30   Bishopstown   vs   Midleton 2   @ Bishopstown  

19:30   Inniscarra   vs   Douglas 2   @ Ballyanly  

19:30   Valley Rovers   vs   Sarsfield 2   @ Brinny  
Fe 14 C3 Hurling League
20:00   Inniscarra 2  vs   Blackrock 2   @ Ballyanly  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Douglas 2   @ Togher  

20:00   Valley Rovers 2  vs   Courcey Rovers    @ Brinny  
Saturday 23rd June, 2018
Fe 15 P1 Hurling League
15:00   Glen Rovers   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Glen Field  

15:00   Sarsfield   vs   Midleton    @ Riverstown  

15:00   Youghal   vs   Douglas    @ Copperalley  
Fe 15 P2 Hurling League
15:00   Blackrock   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Church Road  

15:00   Bride Rovers   vs   Blarney    @ Rathcormac  

15:00   Carrigtwohill   vs   Kiltha Og    @ Carrigtwohill  

15:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ Brinny  
Fe 15 P2A Hurling League
15:00   Bishopstown   vs   Cobh    @ Bishopstown  

15:00   Eire Og   vs   Watergrasshill    @ Ovens  

15:00   Erins Own   vs   Carrigaline    @ Caherlag  

15:00   Whitechurch   vs   Inniscarra    @ Whitechurch  
Fe 12 Group 1 Hurling League
15:00   Bishopstown 1  vs   Sarsfield 1   @ Bishopstown  

15:00   Glen Rovers 1  vs   St Catherines    @ Glen Field  

15:00   Inniscarra 1  vs   Ballincollig 1   @ Ballyanly  

15:00   Na Piarsaigh 1  vs   Douglas 1   @ Na Piarsaigh  

15:00   Youghal   vs   St Finbarrs 1   @ Copperalley  
Fe 12 Group 2 Hurling League
15:00   Aghada   vs   Shandrum    @ Rostellan  

15:00   Blackrock 1  vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ Church Road  

15:00   Kiltha Og   vs   Cobh    @ Castlemartyr  

15:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Carrigaline 1   @ Brinny  
Fe 12 Group 3 Hurling League
15:00   Ballinora   vs   Mallow 1   @ Ballinora  

15:00   Ballygiblin   vs   Eire Og    @ Ballygiblin  

15:00   Fermoy   vs   Blarney    @ Fermoy  

15:00   Kilara Og   vs   Courcey Rovers    @ Kilworth  

15:00   Watergrasshill   vs   Nemo Rangers 1   @ Watergrasshill  
Monday 25th June, 2018
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
00:00   Douglas   vs   Ballincollig    @ TBC   Round 1 off 4/4 no venue
Fe 16 P1 Hurling League
20:00   Glen Rovers   vs   Blackrock    @ Glen Field  

20:00   Kiltha Og   vs   Douglas    @ Castlemartyr  

20:00   Sarsfield   vs   Ibane Gaels    @ Riverstown  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Midleton    @ Togher  
Fe 16 P2 Hurling League
19:30   St Colmans   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ Cloyne  

20:00   Fermoy   vs   Ballincollig    @ Fermoy  

20:00   Inniscarra   vs   Bandon    @ Ballyanly  

20:00   St Colmans   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ St Colmans  

20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Cuchullans    @ Brinny  
Fe 16 P2A Hurling League
20:00   Carrigaline   vs   Bishopstown    @ Carrigaline  

20:00   Carrigtwohill   vs   Blarney    @ Carrigtwohill  

20:00   Whitechurch   vs   Shandrum    @ Whitechurch  

20:00   Youghal   vs   Cobh    @ Copperalley  

29/03/2014
Rebel Og Award March Winner

04/02/2014
Rebel Og Janurary Award 2014

06/01/2014
Rebel Og 2013 Reviewed