March awards March awards Rebel Og Feile Final 2015 Sliversprings March awards Rebel Og Feile Final 2015 Rebel Og Feile Final 2015 Rebel Og Feile Final 2015
26/10/2017 County Hurling Finals this weekend
The following County Hurling Finals are scheduled for this weekend;Saturday... read more
20/10/2017 Postponement County Minor A,B1 and B2 Hurling finals...
Due to the inclement weather and the condition of pitches, the Minor A... read more
08/09/2017 County Hurling Draws , Minor, U16, U14 at A, B1 and...
MINOR HURLING ‘A’Quarter FinalsWest Runner Up v North Runner... read more
21/08/2017 Rebel Og Hurling Squads
Check out all you need to know about this weekends Hurling tournament.&... read more
17/08/2017 Premier 1 MHC Draw
Following on from Rebel Og Central CCCC meeting on Wednesday, the following... read more

Events Calendar

Sunday 21st July, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
19:30   Ballincollig   vs   Castlehaven    @ Ahiohill   Loser Round
Fe 18 C3 Hurling League
12:30   Blackrock   vs   Midleton    @ Church Road  
Fe 15 P2A1 Hurling League
20:00   Blarney   vs   Courcey Rovers    @ Blarney   moved from 5th to 21st champ
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
19:30   Aghada   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Cobh   Winners Round

19:30   Carbery Rangers   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Ahiohill   Loser Round

20:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Carrigaline   Loser Round
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
19:30   Glanmire   vs   Cobh    @ TBC   Loser Round
Fe 18 P1 Football League
20:00   Douglas   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Douglas  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Carrigaline    @ Togher  
Fe 18 P2 Football League
00:00   Glanmire   vs   Buttevant    @ Sallybrook  

19:30   St Michaels   vs   Inniscarra    @ Mahon  

20:00   Mallow   vs   Bishopstown    @ Mallow  

20:00   Midleton   vs   Ibane Gaels    @ Midleton  
Fe 16 P2 Hurling League
20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Carrigtwohill    @ Brinny  
Fe 15 P1 Football League
20:00   Carrigaline   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Carrigaline  

20:00   Mallow   vs   Ballincollig    @ Mallow  

20:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   Douglas    @ Trabeg  
Fe 15 P2 Football League
20:00   Bishopstown   vs   Bandon    @ Bishopstown  

20:00   Inniscarra   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Ballyanly  
Fe 15 P2A Football League
19:00   Midleton   vs   Bride Rovers    @ Midleton  

20:00   Ibane Gaels   vs   St Colums    @ Barryroe  

20:00   Kinsale   vs   St Nicholas    @ Kinsale  
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:00   Sarsfields 2  vs   Douglas 2   @ Riverstown   Off weather 23/6
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Fe 18 P1 Football League
20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Ballincollig    @ Brinny  
Fe 18 C3 Football League
20:00   Carrigaline   vs   Ballincollig    @ Carrigaline  

20:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Trabeg  
Fe 14 P1 Hurling League
19:30   Carrigtwohill   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Carrigtwohill  
Friday 26th July, 2019
Fe 16 C3 Football League
19:30   Nemo Rangers   vs   Ballincollig    @ Trabeg  
Fe 16 P1 Hurling League
19:00   Blackrock   vs   Douglas    @ Church Road   Off Weather 15/4
Fe 15 C3 Football League
20:00   Carrigaline   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Carrigaline  
Fe 15 P2 Hurling League
19:30   Ballygarvan   vs   Kiltha Og    @ Ballygarvan   Off weather
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Fe 18 P1 Hurling League
17:30   Midleton   vs   Ballincollig    @ Midleton   Not Played - No teams 23/6
Monday 29th July, 2019
Fe 15 P1 Football League
20:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   St Michaels    @ Na Piarsaigh   off 24/7 champ S M
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Fe 16 C3 Football League
19:30   Carrigaline   vs   Cobh    @ Carrigaline  
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
00:00   Beara   vs   Valley Rovers    @ TBC   Loser Round

00:00   Carrigaline   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ TBC   Winners Round

00:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Douglas    @ TBC   Loser Round

19:30   Ballincollig   vs   Carbery Rangers    @ Ahiohill   Winners Round
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
00:00   Inniscarra   vs   Buttevant    @ TBC   Winners Round

00:00   Midleton   vs   Mallow    @ TBC   Loser Round

00:00   St Michaels   vs   Glanmire    @ TBC   Loser Round
Fe 15 P2 Football League
19:30   Glanmire   vs   Bantry Blues    @ Sallybrook  
Fe 15 P1 Hurling League
19:30   Ballincollig   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Ballincollig  
Thursday 01st August, 2019
Fe 16 P1 Hurling League
20:00   Blackrock   vs   Sarsfields    @ Church Road  

20:00   Glen Rovers   vs   Ballincollig    @ Glen Field  

20:00   Midleton   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Midleton  

20:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Douglas    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Fe 16 P2 Hurling League
20:00   Carrigtwohill   vs   Ballinora    @ Carrigtwohill  

20:00   Sliabh Rua   vs   Blarney    @ Belgooly  

20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Brinny  
Friday 02nd August, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
19:30   Eire Og   vs   Carrigaline    @ Ballygarvan   Winners Round
Monday 05th August, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Championship
00:00   Ballincollig   vs   Douglas    @ TBC   Q/F

00:00   Midleton   vs   Sarsfields    @ TBC   Q/F
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Championship
00:00   Blarney   vs   Ballygarvan    @ TBC   Q/F

00:00   Sliabh Rua   vs   Ballinora    @ TBC  
Fe 16 P2 Hurling League
00:00   Ballinora   vs   Sliabh Rua    @ TBC   champ resu;ltq4
Tuesday 06th August, 2019

20:00   Youghal   vs   Eire Og    @ Copperalley  
Wednesday 07th August, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
00:00   Bishopstown   vs   Ibane Gaels    @ TBC   Winners Round
Fe 18 P1 Hurling League
20:00   Ballincollig   vs   Sarsfields    @ Ballincollig  

20:00   Midleton   vs   Blarney    @ Midleton  

20:00   Shandrum   vs   Glen Rovers    @ Shandrum  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Douglas    @ Togher  
Fe 18 P2 Hurling League
20:00   Blackrock   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Church Road  

20:00   Cobh   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ Cobh  

20:00   Mallow   vs   Inniscarra    @ Mallow  
Fe 15 P1 Hurling League
20:00   Ballincollig   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Ballincollig  

20:00   Bride Rovers   vs   Douglas    @ Rathcormac  

20:00   Midleton   vs   Blackrock    @ Midleton  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Glen Rovers    @ Togher  
Fe 15 P2 Hurling League
20:00   Ballygarvan   vs   Mallow    @ Ballygarvan  

20:00   Bishopstown   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Bishopstown  

20:00   Sarsfields   vs   Carrigtwohill    @ Riverstown  

20:00   Youghal   vs   Kiltha Og    @ Copperalley  
Fe 15 P2A1 Hurling League
20:00   Courcey Rovers   vs   Kinsale    @ Ballinspittle  

20:00   Eire Og   vs   Bandon    @ Ovens  

20:00   Inniscarra   vs   Blarney    @ Ballyanly  
Fe 15 P2A2 Hurling League
20:00   Lisgoold   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ Lisgoold  

20:00   Passage   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Passage  
Thursday 08th August, 2019
Fe 18 C3 Hurling League
20:00   Ballincollig   vs   Midleton    @ Ballincollig  

20:00   Kiltha Og   vs   Blackrock    @ Castlemartyr  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Carrigaline    @ Togher  

20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Douglas    @ Brinny  
Friday 09th August, 2019
Fe 14 P1 Hurling League
20:00   Douglas   vs   Sarsfields    @ Douglas  

20:00   Fermoy   vs   Carrigtwohill    @ Fermoy  

20:00   Midleton   vs   Shandrum    @ Midleton  

20:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Erins Own    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Fe 14 P2 Hurling League
20:00   Ballincollig   vs   Youghal    @ Ballincollig  

20:00   Mallow   vs   Aghada    @ Mallow  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Bride Rovers    @ Togher  

20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Inniscarra    @ Brinny  
Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fe 18 P2 Hurling League
19:45   Bride Rovers   vs   Kiltha Og    @ Rathcormac  
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Fe 15 P2A Football League
19:00   Glenville   vs   Blarney    @ Glenville  
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Fe 15 P2 Football League
20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Eire Og    @ Brinny  
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship
00:00   Blarney   vs   Midleton    @ TBC   Q/F

00:00   Sarsfields   vs   St Finbarrs    @ TBC   Q/F
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship
00:00   Inniscarra   vs   Blackrock    @ TBC   Q/F

00:00   Killeagh/Itas   vs   Bride Rovers    @ TBC   Q/F
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Championship
20:00   Fermoy   vs   Carrigtwohill    @ Fermoy   Round 1

20:00   Midleton   vs   Shandrum    @ Midleton   Round 1

20:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Douglas    @ Na Piarsaigh   Round 1

20:00   Sarsfields   vs   Erins Own    @ Riverstown   Round 1
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship
20:00   Aghada   vs   Bride Rovers    @ Rostellan   Round 1

20:00   Inniscarra   vs   Ballincollig    @ Ballyanly   Round 1

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Youghal    @ Togher   Round 1

20:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Mallow    @ Brinny   Round 1
Fe 18 P2 Hurling League
19:30   Bride Rovers   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ TBC   Champ result
Fe 16 P2 Football League
20:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Aghada    @ Na Piarsaigh   not played 15/7 must go ahead on 14/8
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Fe 12 C3 Hurling League
19:00   Bandon   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Bandon  
Friday 16th August, 2019
Fe 18 C3 Football League
00:00   Bishopstown   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Bishopstown  

20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Bishopstown    @ Togher  

29/03/2014
Rebel Og Award March Winner

04/02/2014
Rebel Og Janurary Award 2014

06/01/2014
Rebel Og 2013 Reviewed