CLUB JERSEY

CLUB JERSEY

SOCIAL MEDIA

SOCIAL MEDIA SOCIAL MEDIA

Master Fixtures 2013

View League Fixtures 2013 Here

February
 
2/3rdU-21. Prelim
16/17th
U-21. Losers Group
23/24th
Sigerson Cup (AIT Athlone)

March
 
2/3rd
U-21. Qtr Finals
16/17/18th
U-21. Games in Arrears
18th
U-21 Connacht C'Ship v Sligo
23rd
U-21 Connacht C'Ship SIF v Mayo
30/31st
Divisions 1 & 2 Leagues Rd I

April
 
6th
U-21 C'Ship Connacht Final 
13/14th
Divisions 1 & 2 Leagues Rd. 2 
20/21st
Divisions 1 & 2 Leagues Rd. 3 
25th
John Dunne Cup 1st Rd 
27th
Connacht Junior C'Ship Qtr Final

May
 
4/5th
Divisions 1 & 2 Leagues Rd.4 (Alternative date 12lh October) 
9th
Connacht Junior C'ship SIF 
16th
John Dunne Cup 2nd Rd.
19th
Connacht Senior C'Ship v Mayo
 Connacht Junior Final 
25/26th
Senior C'Ship Rd 1. 
 Intermediate Championship Rd 1.

June
 
1/2nd
Divisions 1 & 2 Leagues Rd. 5 (Alternative date 12th October) 
6th
John Dunne Cup Rd 3. 
15/16th
Senior C`Ship Qualifiers (Alternative date 30th June) 
 Intermediate C'Ship Rd. 2 (Alternative date 30th June) 
16th
Connacht C'Ship SIF Ga/Mayo v Roscommon
29th  
Connacht Minor S/F Ga v Mayo/Leitrim
 Qualifiers Phase 1

July
 
6th
Qualifiers Phase 2 
6/7th
Divisions 1 & 2 League Rd. 6 
18th
John Dunne Cup S/F's
20th
Qualifiers Phase 3 
20/21st
Intermediate C'Ship Rd 3 (Alternative date 27/28th) 
21st
Divisions 1 & 2 League Games in Arrears 
21st
Connacht Senior & Minor Finals 
27th
Qualifiers Phase 4 
27/28th
Divisions 1 & 2 League Rd. 7 
26th
John Dunne Cup Semi-Finals

August
 
3/4th
All-Ireland Senior & Minor Quarter Finals
10/11th
Senior C'ship Third Round. (Alternative date 17/18th August)
 Intermediate C'Ship Qtr Finals (Alternative date 17/18th August) 
 League Games in Arrears
17/18th
League Games in Arrears
 Intermediate C'Ship Relegation Rd 1.
22nd
John Dunne Cup Games
31st
Senior C'ship Qtr. Finals.
 Intermediate C'Ship S/F's
 Senior Preliminary Relegation game

September
 
1st
Senior C'ship Qtr. Finals.
 Intermediate C'ship S/F's
14/15th
Senior C'ship Semi-Finals 
 Senior Relegation Play-off Rd 1.
 Intermediate C'Ship final relegation game 
 League Games in Arrears
28/29th
Intermediate C'Ship Final.
 Divisions 1 & 2 Leagues Rd 8

October
 
12/13th
Senior & Minor "A" Championship Finals 
 League Games in Arrears
20th
Connacht Intermediate Qtr. Final v Mayo (Away)
26/27th
Divisions 1 & 2 Leagues Rd 9
 Senior Relegation Final Play-off game

November
 
3rd
Connacht Intermediate SIF Galway/Mayo v Sligo
 Connacht Junior S/F Galway v Mayo (Away) 
10th
Connacht Senior S/F v Mayo (Home) 
16th
Connacht Junior Final. 
17th
Connacht Intermediate Final.
24th
Connacht Senior Final.


 

 
 
 


 
 
 

 
 
 


 


 

 

 


 









 


 

 



Feilire/Calendar

LOCAL LOTTO

RTE SPORTS NEWS

18/10/2017 2020 vision... Eamonn Fitzmaurice will... read on
18/10/2017 Hurling Championship... The Leinster and Munster... read on
18/10/2017 Staunton will... Cora Staunton will make... read on
18/10/2017 Tipperary pair... The Ireland Shinty panel... read on

Membership

Membership