Sponsors


CLUB PLAYER PROFILE

Sarah Frazer, Snr Club Captain 2015

History: Roll of Honour in Connacht

U-12 Championship
2002 Mayo
2003 Galway
2004 Galway
2005 Galway
2006 Mayo
2007 Mayo. Finished with a competitive this year and we now have a number of county blitzes as well as a Connacht one.

U-14 Championship
1990  Mayo
1991  Mayo
1992  Mayo
1993  Roscommon
1994 Mayo
1995 Mayo
1996 Mayo
1997 Mayo
1998 Galway
1999 Mayo
2000 Mayo
2001 Galway
2002 Galway                  
2003 Mayo
2004 Mayo
2005 Galway
A 2006 Galway
B 2006 Sligo
A 2007 Galway
B 2007 Roscommon
A 2008 Galway
B 2008 Roscommon
A 2009 Galway
B 2009 Roscommon
A 2010 Galway
B 2010 Roscommon
A 2011 Galway
B 2011 Roscommon       

A 2012 Mayo

B 2012 Leitrim

A 2013 Galway

B 2013 Sligo

A 2014Mayo

B 2014 Galway

                                                                                       

U-16 Championship
1988 Roscommon
1989 Roscommon
1990 Mayo
1991 Roscommon
1992 Mayo
1993 Mayo
1994 Mayo
1995 Roscommon
1996 Mayo
1997 Mayo
1998 Mayo
1999 Galway
2000 Galway
2001 Galway
2002 Galway
2003 Galway
2004 Galway
2005 Mayo
A 2006 Mayo
B 2006 Roscommon
A 2007 Galway
B 2007 Sligo
A 2008 Galway
B 2008 Roscommon
A 2009 Galway
B 2009 Roscommon
A 2010 Sligo
B 2010 Mayo
A 2011 Galway
B 2011 Leitrim                                                                                                   

  A 2012 Galway                                                                                                    

B 2012 Sligo

A 2013 Galway

B 2013 Roscommon

Minor Championship
1981 Leitrim
1982 Leitrim
1983 Leitrim
1984 Leitrim
1987 Mayo
1990 Roscommon
1991 Roscommon
1992 Roscommon
1993 Mayo
1994 Mayo
1995 Mayo
1996 Mayo
1997 Mayo
1998 Mayo
1999 Mayo
2000 Mayo
2001 Galway
2002 Galway
2003 Mayo
2004 Galway
2005 Galway
2006 Galway
2007 Galway
2008 Mayo
A 2009 Galway
B 2009 Roscommon
A 2010 Galway
B 2010 Roscommon
A 2011 Galway

B 2011 Mayo                                                                                                      

A 2-12 Mayo                                                                                                      

  B 2012 Roscommon

A 2013 Galway

B 2013 Roscommon

A 2014 Galway

B 2014 Leitrim

Junior Championship
1985 Galway
1986 Mayo
1987 Mayo
1988 Leitrim
1989 Galway
1990 Galway
1991 Mayo
1992 Galway
1993 Roscommon
1994 Mayo
1995 Sligo
1996 Sligo
1997 Roscommon
1998 Roscommon
1999 Leitrim
2000 Galway
2001 Roscommon
2002 Galway
2003 Sligo
2004 Sligo
2005 Sligo
2006 Leitrim
2007 No Competition
Junior Tournament.
2008 Roscommon
2009 Galway                                                                                                       

2010, 2011, 2012 No Competition

Intermediate Championship                                                                           

2012 Sligo

2013 Sligo

2014 Leitrim

2015 Leitrim

2016 Sligo


Senior Championship
1974 No competition
1975 Galway
1976 Mayo
1977 Roscommon
1978 Roscommon
1979 Galway
1980 Galway
1981 Leitrim
1982 Leitrim
1983 Leitrim
1984 Leitrim
1985 Leitrim
1986 Galway
1987 No competition
1988 Mayo
1989 Mayo
1990 Mayo
1991 Leitrim
1992 Leitrim
1993-2001 not played for.
CBE Cup
2002 Mayo
2003 Mayo
2004 Galway
2005 Galway
2006 Galway
2007 Mayo
2008 Mayo
2009 Galway
2010 Galway
2011 Mayo                                                                                                         

2012 Galway

2013 Galway

2014 Galway

Minor Club Championship

2013 Claregalway/Galway

2014 Kilkerrin/Clonberne

Junior Club Championship
1997 Aughawillan/Leitrim
1998 Aughawillan/Leitrim
1999 St. Nathy's/Sligo
2000 Cloonacool/Sligo
2001 Ballymote/Sligo
2002 St. Mary's/Roscommon
2003 Dunmore MacHales/Galway
2004 Grainne Mhaols/Galway
2005 Oran/Roscommon
2006 Tuam/Cortoon/Galway
2007 Curry/Sligo
2008 Knockmore/Mayo
2009 Drumcliffe/Rosses Point/Sligo
2010 Caltra Cuans/Galway
2011 Claregalway/Galway

2012 Annaghdown/Galway 

2013 Shannon Gaels/Roscommon

2014 St. Ciarnan's/Roscommon

Intermediate Club Championship
1999 Kilkeerin/Clonberne/Galway
2000 Padraig Pearses/Roscommon
2001 St. Brendans/Galway
2002 Clan na Gael/Roscommon
2003 Kilmovee Shamrocks/Mayo
2004 St. Bridigs/Roscommon
2005 Aughawillan/Leitrim
2006 Geevagh/Sligo
2007 St. Nathy's/Sligo
2008 Neale/Mayo
2009 Breaffy/Mayo
2010 St. Patrick's Dromahair/Leitrim
2011 Caltra Cuans/Galway

2012 Kilkerin/Clonberne/Glaway

2013 Claregalway/Galway

2014 Clonbur/Galway

Senior Club Championship
1977 St. Comans/Roscommon
1978 St. Barry's/Roscommon
1979 Fr. Griffin's/Galway
1980 Galway Gaels/Galway
1981 Galway Gaels/Galway
1982 Galway Gaels/Galway
1983 Galway Gaels/Galway
1985 Hollymount/Mayo
1986 Hollymount/Mayo
1987 Hollymount/Mayo
1988 St. Grellans/Galway
1989 Hollymount/Mayo
1990 St. Grellans/Galway
1991 Hollymount/Mayo
1992 St. Grellans/Galway
1993 St. Grellans/Galway
1994 The Neale/Mayo
1995 Clan na Gael/Roscommon
1996 Hollymount/Mayo
1997 Hollymount/Mayo
1998 Carnacon/Mayo
1999 Hollymount/Mayo
2000 Carnacon/Mayo
2001 Carnacon/Mayo
2002 Carnacon/Mayo
2003 Carnacon/Mayo
2004 Carnacon/Mayo
2005 St. Brendan's Ballygar/Galway
2006 Carnacon/Mayo
2007 Carnacon/Mayo
2008 Carnacon/Mayo
2009 Carnacon/Mayo
2010 Carcacon/Mayo
2011 Carcacon/Mayo

2012 Carnacon/Mayo

2013 Carnacon/Mayo

2014 Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Galway

Senior Club League
2000 Hollymount/Mayo   Carnacon/Mayo
2001 Hollymount/Mayo   Carnacon/Mayo
2002 Corofin/Galway   Hollymount/Mayo
2003 Corofin/Galway   St. Brendan's/Galway
2004 Carnacon/Mayo   St. Brendan's/Galway
2005 St. Brendan's/Galway  Carnacon/Mayo
2006 Corofin/Galway   Aughawillan/Leitrim
2007 No Competition
2008  Corofin/Galway    St. Brendan's/Galway
2009 Carnacon/Mayo    Corofin/Galway
2010 Cloone/Leitrim  St. Mary's Carrick-on-Shannon/Leitrim
2011 Kilmovee Shamrocks/Mayo St. Nathy's/Sligo

2012 Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Galway Kilkmovee Shamrocks/Mayo

2013 Claregalway/Galway St.Nathys/Sligo

2014 Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Galway Geevagh/Sligo

Senior 7 a side Championship Blitz
2009  Carnacon/Mayo   Corofin B/Galway
2010 Carnacon/Mayo   Corofin/Galway
2011 Kilmovee Shamrocks/Mayo St. Nathy's/Sligo

2012 St. Brigids Kiltoom/Roscommon St. Nathy's/Sligo

Senior 7 a side Shield Blitz
2009 Corofin A/Galway   Swinford/Mayo
2010 St. Nathy's/Sligo   Breaffy/Mayo
2011 Corofin/Galway   Breaffy/Mayo

2012 Corofin/Galway St. Brendans Ballygar/Galway

Intermediate 7 a side Championship Blitz
2009 Breaffy/Mayo   Curry/Sligo
2010 Knockmore/Mayo   Glenamaddy/Galway
2011 KilkerrinClonberne/Galway  Tuam/Cortoon/Galway

2012 Tuam/Cortoon/Galway Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Galway

Intermediate 7 a side Shield Blitz
2009 St. Michael's/Sligo  Grainne Mhaols/Galway
2010 Drumcliffe/Rosses Point/Sligo Hollymount/Mayo
2011 Drumcliffe Rossies Point/Sligo Caltra Cuans/Galway 

2012 Claregalway/Galway Hollymount/Mayo

Junior 7 a side Championship Blitz
2010 Glinsk/Galway   Moy Davitts/Mayo
2011 St. Marys/Sligo   St. Brigids/Mayo

2012 Glinsk/Galway Menlough/Skehana/Galway

Junior 7 a side Shield Blitz
2010 St. Farnan's/Sligo   Lahardane MacHales/Mayo
2011 Moy Davitts/Mayo   Claregalway/Galway

2012 Annaghdown/Galway St. Brigids/Mayo

Post Primary Schools
Senior A Cup
1990 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1991 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1992 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1993 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1994 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1995 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1996 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1997 Colaiste Mhuire Thur Mhic Eadaigh/Mayo
1998 Banada Abbey/Sligo
1999 Banada Abbey/Sligo
2000 Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo
2001 Colaiste Mhuire Thur Mhic Eadaigh/Mayo
2002 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2003 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2004 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2005 St. Joseph's College Athlone/Roscommon
2006 St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo
2007 Dunmore Community School/Galway
2008 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway

2009 Convent of Mercy Roscommon Town/Roscommon
2010 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2011 St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo                        
2012 Holy Rosary Mountbellew/Galway

Junior A Richie Bell Memorial Cup
1994 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1995 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1996 Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo
1997 Marian College Mohill/Leitrim
1998 Marian College Mohill/Leitrim
1999 Banada Abbey/Sligo
2000 Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo
2001 Convent of Mercy Roscommon Town/Roscommon
2002 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2003 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2004 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2005 St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo
2006 St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo
2007 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2008 Dunmore Community School/Galway
2009 Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon
2010 Glenamaddy Community School/Galway
2011 Glenamaddy Community School/Galway                                             2012 Glenamaddy Community School/Galway

Senior B Shield
1998 Colaiste Mhuire Ballygar/Galway
1999 Presentation College Headford/Galway
2000 Convent of Mercy/Roscommon Town
2001 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2002 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2003 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2004 St. Joseph's College Athlone/Roscommon
2005 Coola Post Primary/Sligo
2006 Dunmore Community School/Galway
2007 St. Joseph's College Athlone/Roscommon
2008 Presentation College Headford/Galway
2009 St. Joseph's Secondary School Castlebar/Mayo
2000 Mount St. Michael Claremorris/Mayo
2011 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway                                         2012 Presentation College Athenry/Galway

Junior B Shield
1998 Colaiste Mhuire Ballygar/Galway
1999 Colaiste Mhuire Ballymote/Sligo
2000 Convent of Mercy/Roscommon Town
2001 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2002 Colaiste Seosaimh Glenamaddy/Galway
2003 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2004 St. Joseph's College Athlone/Roscommon
2005 Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon
2006 Coola Post Primary/Sligo
2007 Dunmore Community School/Galway
2008 Glenamaddy Community School/Galway
2009 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2010 St. Mary's Secondary School Ballina/Mayo
2011 Colaiste Iognaid Galway/Galway                                                         2012 St. Brigids Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway

Senior C Shield
2001 Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2002 St. Joseph's College Summerhill Athlone/Roscommon
2003 Scoil Mhuire Ballinasloe/Galway
2004 Jesus & Mary Enniscrone/Sligo
2005 Coola Post Primary/Sligo
2006 Dunmore Community School /Galway
2007 St. Brigids Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway
2008 St. Joseph's Secondary School Castlebar/Mayo
2009 Mount St. Michael Claremorris/Mayo
2010 Scoil Muire & Padraig Swinford/Mayo
2011 Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon
2011 Presentation College Athenry/Galway                                                  
2012 Ursuline College Sligo      

Junior C Shield
2000 Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2001 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2002 Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway
2003 Coola Vocational School/Sligo
2004 Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon
2005 St. Brigids Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway
2006 Dunmore Community School/Galway
2007 Ballinamore Community School/Leitrim
2008 Scoil Muire & Padraig Swinford/Mayo
2009 Calasanctius College Oranmore/Galway
2010 St. Joseph's Secondary School Castlebar/Mayo
2011 Presentation College Athenry/Galway                                                   2012 Dunmore Community School/Galway

Senior C Group 2
2006 Castlerea Community School/Roscommon
2007 St. Joseph's Secondary School Charlestown/Mayo
2008 St. Clares Comprehensive Manorhamilton/Leitrim
2010 Drumshanbo Vocational school/Leitrim
2010 Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaran An Cheathru Rua/Galway
2011 Dominican College/Galway                                                                   2012 St. Cuans College Castleblakeney/Galway

Junior C Group 2
2006 Ursuline College/Sligo
2007 Gortnor Abbey Crossmolina/Mayo
2008 St. Clares Comprehensive Manorhamilton/Leitrim
2009 St. Cuans College Castleblakeney/Galway
2010 Dominican College/Galway
2011 Castlerea Community School/Roscommon                                           2012 Jesus & Mary Gortnor Abbey Secondary School Crossmolina/Mayo

D Championship (11 a side)
2002 Mercy College Woodford/Galway
2003 Mercy College/Sligo
2004 St. Clare's Comprehensive Manorhamilton/Leitrim
2005  St. Jarlath's Vocational School Mountbellew/Galway
2006 St. Pauls Secondary School Oughterard/Galway
2007 Carrigallen Vocational School/Leitrim
2008 Drumshanbo Vocational school/Leitrim
2009 St. Cuans College Castleblakeney/Galway
2010 Presentation College Athenry/Galway
2011 Carrigallen Vocational School/Leitrim                                                 2012 Mohill Community College/Leitrim

1st Year Championship
2003 St. Joseph's Summerhill Athlone/Roscommon
2004 Presentation College Headford/Galway
2005 Dunmore Community School/Galway
2006 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway

Changed to A and B for 2007.

1st Year A Championship
2007 Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon
2008 Colaiste Iognaid/Galway

1st Year B Championship
2007 St. Joseph's Secondary School Castlebar/Mayo
2008 Ursuline College/Sligo

1st Year competition changed to U-14 for 2009.

U-14 Championship
2009 A Ursuline College Sligo/Sligo
2009 B  Ballinamore Post Primary School/ Leitrim
2010 A Presentation College Athenry/Galway
2010 B St. Louis Community School Kiltimagh/Mayo
2011 A Glenamaddy Community School/Galway
2011 B St. Joseph's Secondary School Foxford/Mayo
2011 C Dunmore Community School/Galway                                               2012 A Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo                                                 2012 B Ballinamore Post Primary School/Leitrim                                         2012 C Dunmore Community School/Galway

U-12 Blitz
1998 Leitrim
1999 Sligo
2000 Galway
2001 Galway
2002 Mayo
2003 Galway
2004 Mayo
2005 Galway B. Finished.
Fun Blitz no competition

U-14 Blitz
1998 Mayo
1999 Mayo
2000 Mayo
2001 Galway
2002 Galway
2003 Mayo
2004 Galway
2005 Galway
2006 Galway
2007 Galway
2008 Galway
2009 Galway
2010 Galway
2011 No Blitz
2012 Mayo

2013 Galway

2014 Mayo

U-12 Championship
2002 Mayo
2003 Galway
2004 Galway
2005 Galway
2006 Mayo
2007 Mayo. Finished with a competitive  competition this year and we now have a number of county blitzes as well as a Connacht one.



Upcoming Events

NOTICE BOARD