Sponsors


CLUB PLAYER PROFILE

Marie Corbett Snr Club Captain 2013

Post Primary Schools 2008

Connacht Pat The Baker Post Primary School Championship 2008 Results

Junior A Connacht Semi Finals:
Dunmore Community School Co. Galway 7-7
Scoil Mhuire Strokestown Co. Roscommon 2-5

Holy Rosary College Co. Galway 4-6
Presentation Currylea Tuam Co. Galway 10-8

Final:
Dunmore Community School 2-11
Presentation Currylea Tuam 1-3

All Ireland Semifinal:
Dunmore Community School 4-13
Loretto Secondary School Fermoy Co. Cork 3-10

All Ireland Final:
Dunmore Community School 3-10
Loretto College Omagh Co. Tyrone 3-12

Senior A Connacht Semi finals:
Presentation Currylea Tuam Co. Galway 4-6
Convent of Mercy Roscommon Town 3-8

Dunmore Community School Dunmore Co. Galway 3-11
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry Co Sligo 1-15

Final:
Presentation Currylea Tuam 3-16
Dunmore Community School 3-4

All Ireland Semifinal:
St. Mary\'s Mallow Co. Cork 3-13
Presentation Currylea Tuam 2-9

Junior B Connacht Semi finals:
Ballinamore Community School Co. Leitrim 4-7
St. Brigids Tuam Co. Galway 1-3

Sacred Heart School Westport Co. Mayo 4-6
Glenamaddy Community School Co. Galway 10-5


Final:
Glenamaddy Community School 2-5
Ballinamore Community School 0-8

All Ireland Semifinal:
Glenamaddy Community School 6-2
John The Baptist Limerick 1-16

All Ireland Final:
Glenamaddy Community School 1-9
St. Mary\'s Newry Co. Down 3-10

Senior B Connacht Semi finals:
Holy Rosary College Co. Galway 1-6
St. Joseph\'s Secondary School Castlebar Co. Mayo 6-5

Presentation College Headford Co. Galway 7-14
Coola Post Primary School Co. Sligo 3-6

Final:
Presentation College Headford 3-7
St. Joseph\'s Secondary School Castlebar 3-6

All Ireland Semifinal:
St. Joseph\'s Castleisland Co. Kerry 2-22
Presentation College Headford 1-7

Junior C Connacht Quarter finals:
Mount St. Michael Claremorris Co. Mayo 8-12
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chairin An Cheathru Rua Co. Galway 1-2

Calasanctius College Oranmore Co. Galway (2-19) 3-22 AET
Ursuline College Sligo (6-7) 7-8 AET

Junior C Connacht Semi finals:
Scoil Muire Swindford Co. Mayo 1-7
Mount St. Michael Claremorris 2-3

St. Joseph\'s Secondary School Castlebar Co. Mayo 6-9
Calasanctius College Oranmore 4-10

Final:
Scoil Muire Swindford 4-6
St. Joseph\'s Secondary School Castlebar 0-9

All Ireland Semifinal:
Scoil Muire Swindford 4-9
Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon Co. Clare 2-4

All Ireland Final:
Scoil Muire Swindford 6-10
De La Salle Carlow 3-0

Senior C Connacht Quarter finals:
Scoil Muire Swindford Co. Mayo 4-4
Calasanctius College Oranmore Co. Galway 2-6

Mount St. Michael Claremorris Co. Mayo 4-8
Gortnor Abbey Jesus & Mary Crossmolina Co. Mayo 2-2

Senior C Connacht Semi finals:
Ballinamore Post Primary Co. Leitrim 3-13
Scoil Muire Swindford 0-2

Mount St. Michael Claremorris Co. Mayo 2-8
Scoil Mhuire Strokestown Co. Roscommon 2-3

Final:
Mount St. Michael Claremorris 1-10
Ballinamore Post Primary 1-6

All Ireland Semifinal:
John The Baptist Limerick 1-16
Mount St. Michael Claremorris 2-8

Junior Group 2 C Connacht Quarterfinals:
Carrigallen Vocational School Co. Leitrim 2-4
St. Cuain\'s Castleblankeney Ballinasloe Co. Galway 1-5

Jesus & Mary Secondary School Salerno Galway 4-9
Castlerea Community School Co. Roscommon 3-11

St. Clares Manorhamilton Co. Leitrim 5-15
Santa Maria Louisburgh Co. Mayo 2-1

St. Marys Ballysadare Co. Sligo 7-25
Our Lady\'s Belmullet Co. Mayo 1-2

Semi-finals:
St. Clares Manorhamilton 1-11
Carrigallen Vocational School 1-9 AET

Jesus & Mary Secondary School Salerno 3-2
St. Marys Ballysadare 1-7

Final:
St. Clares Manorhamilton 4-19
Jesus & Mary Secondary School Salerno 6-8

Senior Group 2 C Connacht Semi-finals:
St. Clares Manorhamilton Co. Leitrim 3-13
Balla Secondary School Co. Mayo 3-9

Castlerea Community School Co. Roscommon 4-9
St. Mary\'s Ballysadare Co. Sligo 3-9

Final:
St. Clares Manorhamilton 5-12
Castlerea Community School 1-10

D Competition:
Preliminary Round.
Mohill Vocational School Co. Leitrim 7-17
Moyne College Ballina Co. Mayo 1-4

Quarterfinals:
Gairmscoil Mhuire Athenry Co. Galway 2-6
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathra Rua Co. na Gaillimhe 3-2

Drumshanbo Vocational School Co. Leitrim 5-13
Colaiste Chomain Rossport Co. Mayo 1-4

Colaiste Chroi Mhuire An Spideal Co. na Gaillimhe 10-6
St. Cuain\'s Castleblankeney Ballinasloe Co. Galway 4-9

Colaiste Iasaigh Co. Sligo 9-11
Mohill Vocational School 3-6

Semi-finals:
Colaiste Iasaigh 5-13
Gairmscoil Mhuire Athenry 2-0

Drumshanbo Vocational School 7-11
Colaiste Chroi Mhuire An Spideal 3-4

Final:
Drumshanbo Vocational School 4-12
Colaiste Iasaigh 1-7

First year competition.
Division 1 A Semifinals:
Colaiste Iognaid Galway 4-9
Mount St. Michael Claremorris Co. Mayo 4-2

Sacred Heart Westport Co. Mayo 5-6
Presentation College Tuam Co. Galway 1-5

Final:
Colaiste Iognaid Galway 1-19
Sacred Heart Westport 2-3

Division 2 A
Preliminary Rounds:

St. Mary\'s Convent of Mercy Ballina Co. Mayo 2-6
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry Co. Sligo 0-2

Ursuline College Sligo 5-5
Ballyhaunis Community School Co. Mayo 2-1

Colaiste Chroi Mhuire An Spideal Co. na Gaillimhe gave Holy Rosary Mountbellew Co. Galway a walkover.
St. Raphaels Loughrea Co. Galway gave Presentation College Headford Co. Galway a walkover.

Quarterfinals:
Presentation College Headford 4-12
St. Brigids Convent of Mercy Tuam Co. Galway 2-1

Holy Rosary Mountbellew 7-17
Dunmore Community School Co. Galway 0-1

Ursuline Sligo 1-16
Castlerea Community School Co. Roscommon 3-6

St. Mary\'s Convent of Mercy Ballina 4-4
Ballinamore Post Primary Co. Leitrim 3-4

Semi Finals:
St. Mary\'s Convent of Mercy Ballina 5-5
Presentation College Headford 4-4

Ursuline Sligo 4-6
Holy Rosary Mountbellew 2-3

Final:
St. Marys Ballina 7-1
Ursuline Sligo 5-7

Final Replay:
Ursuline Sligo 3-9
St. Marys Ballina 3-1



Upcoming Events

NOTICE BOARD