• 1 South East JFC Final 2016
  • 1 South East JFC Final 2016
  • 1 Carrigdhoun v St Finbarr's 2016 SHC
    Carrigdhoun...
  • 1 South East JHC Final 2016
  • 1 South East JFC Final 2016

Latest News

Changes to this week's Football...
18/05/2017
Please note the following changes to this weekend's games in the Five Mile Inn Bar & Restaurant...
read on


Carrigdhoun v UCC. Cork SHC
07/05/2017
Carrigdhoun will take on UCC AT 6.15pm in Pairc Ui Rinn on Sunday May 7th in the opening round of the...
read on




Fixtures & Results

Tuesday 23rd May, 2017
Junior A Football Championship 2017
19:30 Carrigaline vs Tracton TBC (Pending) Shanbally
Thursday 25th May, 2017
Junior B Football League 2017
20:00 Carrigaline vs Ballinhassig TBC (Pending) Carrigaline
Friday 26th May, 2017
Junior A Hurling League 2017
19:45 Ballymartle vs Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Riverstick
Saturday 27th May, 2017
17:00 Tracton vs Ballinhassig TBC (Pending) Minane Bridge
Sunday 28th May, 2017
12:00 Kinsale vs Courcey Rovers TBC (Pending) Kinsale
Tuesday 30th May, 2017
Junior A Football League
20:00 Carrigaline vs Ballymartle TBC (Pending) Carrigaline
Junior B Football League 2017
20:00 Crosshaven vs Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Crosshaven
20:00 Valley Rovers vs Ballinhassig TBC (Pending) Brinny
Thursday 01st June, 2017
Junior A Football League
20:00 Ballygarvan vs Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Ballygarvan
Monday 05th June, 2017
Junior A Hurling League 2017
18:00 Ballygarvan vs Courcey Rovers TBC (Pending) Ballygarvan
Thursday 08th June, 2017
Junior A Football League
20:00 Ballinhassig vs Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Ballinhassig
20:00 Belgooly vs Carrigaline TBC (Pending) Belgooly
20:00 Courcey Rovers vs Tracton TBC (Pending) Courcey Rovers
Sunday 11th June, 2017
Junior A Hurling League 2017
12:00 Valley Rovers vs Courcey Rovers TBC (Pending) Brinny
view all fixtures here

Monday 22nd May, 2017
Junior A Hurling League 2017
Shamrocks 6 - 14 vs 1 - 15 Ballygarvan
Saturday 20th May, 2017
Kinsale 1 - 7 vs 5 - 20 Valley Rovers
Friday 19th May, 2017
Junior A Football Championship 2017
Ballymartle 0 - 7 vs 0 - 5 Ballinhassig
Courcey Rovers 0 - 3 vs 1 - 16 Valley Rovers
Thursday 18th May, 2017
Junior B Football League 2017
Kinsale 2 - 7 vs 1 - 10 Crosshaven
Valley Rovers 1 - 10 vs 3 - 10 Crosshaven
Monday 15th May, 2017
Junior A Football League
Ballymartle 1 - 13 vs 0 - 5 Tracton
Sunday 14th May, 2017
Junior A Hurling League 2017
Shamrocks 3 - 12 vs 3 - 8 Kinsale
Thursday 11th May, 2017
Junior A Football Championship 2017
Belgooly 0 - 5 vs 1 - 20 Shamrocks
Junior B Football League 2017
Carrigaline 2 - 19 vs 0 - 8 Kinsale
Monday 08th May, 2017
Junior A Hurling League 2017
Valley Rovers 1 - 13 vs 0 - 15 Tracton
Thursday 04th May, 2017
Junior B Football League 2017
Crosshaven 2 - 8 vs 0 - 17 Carrigaline
Tuesday 02nd May, 2017
Ballinhassig 0 - 9 vs 1 - 6 Shamrocks
Monday 01st May, 2017
Junior A Hurling League 2017
Ballygarvan 0 - 17 vs 1 - 20 Ballymartle
Sunday 30th April, 2017
Shamrocks 0 - 17 vs 2 - 12 Ballinhassig
Friday 28th April, 2017
Shamrocks 0 - 8 vs 3 - 11 Tracton
Thursday 27th April, 2017
Junior B Football League 2017
Crosshaven 2 - 10 vs 3 - 11 Ballinhassig
Wednesday 26th April, 2017
U-21 B Football Championship 2017
Ballymartle 0 - 11 vs 2 - 11 Shamrocks
Tuesday 25th April, 2017
Junior A Hurling League 2017
Courcey Rovers 1 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Ballinhassig
view all results here

Friday 02nd June, 2017
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
20:00 Castlehaven vs Clonakilty T B C (Pending) Castlehaven
Saturday 03rd June, 2017
00:00 Valley Rovers vs Ballincollig T B C (Pending) Cloughduv
Sunday 11th June, 2017
14:00 Carbery Rangers vs Mallow T B C (Pending) Rosscarbery
Saturday 17th June, 2017
12:00 Mallow vs Clonakilty T B C (Pending) Mallow
Sunday 28th May, 2017
Division 2 Football League
00:00 Kanturk vs Macroom T B C (Pending) Kanturk
12:00 Clyda Rovers vs Kiskeam T B C (Pending) Clyda Rovers
Friday 02nd June, 2017
20:00 Kanturk vs St Michaels T B C (Pending) Kanturk
Monday 05th June, 2017
14:30 Bishopstown vs Newcestown T B C (Pending) Bishopstown
Tuesday 20th June, 2017
20:00 Newcestown vs Cill Na Martra T B C (Pending) Newcestown
Sunday 28th May, 2017
Division 3 Football League
12:00 Glanworth vs Dohenys T B C (Pending) Glanworth
14:00 Aghada vs St Vincents T B C (Pending) Aghada
Thursday 01st June, 2017
20:00 St Vincents vs Carrigaline T B C (Pending) St Vincents
Sunday 04th June, 2017
11:30 St Vincents vs Nemo Rangers T B C (Pending) St Vincents
Thursday 25th May, 2017
Division 4 Football League
19:45 Kinsale vs Mayfield O Connor Alan(Ballygarvan) (Pending) Kinsale
Saturday 27th May, 2017
19:00 Ballinora vs Glenville T B C (Pending) Ballinora
Sunday 28th May, 2017
13:00 Ballydesmond vs St Nicks T B C (Pending) Ballydesmond
Thursday 01st June, 2017
20:00 Mitchelstown vs Bandon T B C (Pending) Mitchelstown
Sunday 04th June, 2017
14:00 Castletownbere vs Na Piarsaigh T B C (Pending) Castletownbere
Sunday 18th June, 2017
13:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Ballydesmond T B C (Pending) Ballydesmond
Saturday 27th May, 2017
Division 5 Football League
19:00 Clonakilty vs Youghal T B C (Pending) Clonakilty
Sunday 11th June, 2017
14:00 Gabriel Rangers vs Youghal T B C (Pending) Ballydehob
Thursday 25th May, 2017
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Carrigaline vs Blarney O Donavan Teddy(Douglas) (Pending) Carrigaline
Saturday 27th May, 2017
19:30 Fermoy vs Fr O Neills T B C (Pending) Fermoy
19:30 Mallow vs Courcey Rovers T B C (Pending) TBC
Sunday 28th May, 2017
15:45 Ballinhassig vs Inniscarra T B C (Pending) Ovens
Monday 29th May, 2017
19:30 Kilworth vs Blarney T B C (Pending) Kilworth
Wednesday 31st May, 2017
19:30 Fermoy vs Cloyne T B C (Pending) Fermoy
Friday 02nd June, 2017
19:30 Courcey Rovers vs Inniscarra T B C (Pending) Ballinspittle
Saturday 03rd June, 2017
19:00 Fr O Neills vs Ballinhassig T B C (Pending) Fr O Neills
Sunday 11th June, 2017
15:00 Ballinhassig vs Carrigaline T B C (Pending) Ballinhassig
Saturday 27th May, 2017
Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Valley Rovers vs Aghada T B C (Pending) Brinny
Sunday 28th May, 2017
12:00 Kanturk vs Kildorrery T B C (Pending) Kanturk
12:00 Tracton vs Kanturk T B C (Pending) Minane Bridge
Sunday 04th June, 2017
14:00 Aghada vs Meelin T B C (Pending) Aghada
Friday 09th June, 2017
20:00 Eire Og vs Castlelyons T B C (Pending) Ovens
Tuesday 13th June, 2017
20:00 Eire Og vs Valley Rovers T B C (Pending) Ovens
Sunday 28th May, 2017
Division 3 Hurling League
12:00 Milford vs Blackrock T B C (Pending) Milford
Friday 02nd June, 2017
19:30 Ballygarvan vs Midleton T B C (Pending) Ballygarvan
Sunday 04th June, 2017
19:00 Blackrock vs Barryroe T B C (Pending) Church Rd
Saturday 17th June, 2017
19:30 Grenagh vs Ballygarvan T B C (Pending) Grenagh
view all fixtures here

Sunday 21st May, 2017
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
Valley Rovers 1 - 16 vs 2 - 11 Nemo Rangers
Saturday 20th May, 2017
St Finbarrs 0 - 12 vs 0 - 13 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Sunday 21st May, 2017
Division 2 Football League
Bishopstown 3 - 9 vs 3 - 10 Naomh Aban
Kiskeam 0 - 17 vs 0 - 12 Eire Og
Sunday 30th April, 2017
Cill Na Martra 3 - 12 vs 2 - 9 St Michaels
Saturday 20th May, 2017
Division 3 Football League
Rockchapel 1 - 16 vs 1 - 14 Aghada
St Vincents 1 - 8 vs 0 - 13 Aghabullogue
Friday 19th May, 2017
Fermoy 1 - 16 vs 4 - 8 Nemo Rangers
Tuesday 16th May, 2017
Dohenys 0 - 9 vs 3 - 13 Newmarket
Saturday 29th April, 2017
Bantry Blues 1 - 7 vs 0 - 7 St Vincents
Friday 12th May, 2017
Division 4 Football League
Castletownbere 3 - 19 vs 2 - 14 Kildorrery
Bandon 3 - 15 vs 0 - 10 Kinsale
Saturday 29th April, 2017
Ballinora 2 - 10 vs 0 - 11 Mitchelstown
Saturday 20th May, 2017
Division 5 Football League
Gabriel Rangers 2 - 13 vs 2 - 12 Glanmire
Friday 19th May, 2017
Carrigaline 2 - 6 vs 1 - 11 Clonakilty
Monday 15th May, 2017
Carrigaline 0 - 7 vs 0 - 11 Adrigole
Sunday 07th May, 2017
Adrigole 3 - 15 vs 2 - 9 Millstreet
Saturday 29th April, 2017
Adrigole - vs - Douglas
Saturday 20th May, 2017
Division 1 Hurling League
Inniscarra 0 - 16 vs 1 - 18 Fr O Neills
Thursday 18th May, 2017
Mallow 1 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Cloyne
Tuesday 16th May, 2017
Inniscarra 0 - 8 vs 2 - 21 Charleville
Sunday 30th April, 2017
Charleville 1 - 16 vs 2 - 12 Fr O Neills
Kilworth 3 - 15 vs 1 - 14 Fermoy
Thursday 27th April, 2017
Mallow 1 - 12 vs 2 - 13 Ballinhassig
Friday 12th May, 2017
Division 2 Hurling League
Meelin 1 - 10 vs 0 - 21 Eire Og
Tuesday 09th May, 2017
Kildorrery 1 - 14 vs 0 - 10 Watergrasshill
Sunday 30th April, 2017
Tracton 0 - 11 vs 3 - 18 Aghada
Castlelyons 1 - 13 vs 3 - 12 Kanturk
Friday 28th April, 2017
Valley Rovers 0 - 17 vs 1 - 15 Meelin
Kildorrery 0 - 12 vs 3 - 15 Eire Og
Saturday 20th May, 2017
Division 3 Hurling League
Midleton 4 - 18 vs 0 - 17 Barryroe
Sunday 14th May, 2017
Midleton 2 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Milford
Sunday 07th May, 2017
Barryroe 3 - 18 vs 6 - 16 Ballygarvan
Ballincollig 3 - 15 vs 0 - 12 Blackrock
Thursday 04th May, 2017
Aghabullogue 0 - 13 vs 2 - 13 Ballincollig
Sunday 30th April, 2017
Midleton 2 - 16 vs 2 - 14 Grenagh
Friday 28th April, 2017
Barryroe 0 - 19 vs 1 - 14 Aghabullogue
Tuesday 25th April, 2017
Blackrock 1 - 16 vs 1 - 7 Ballygarvan
Monday 08th May, 2017
Division 4 Hurling League
Inniscarra 0 - 17 vs 1 - 15 St Finbarrs
Friday 28th April, 2017
Ballymartle 0 - 11 vs 2 - 15 Glen Rovers
view all results here

Main Sponsor

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Youtube Clips view all

05/03/2014
Cork Vs Dublin All Ireland Hurling Semi Final 2013

Noticeboard