CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Facebook

2014/2015 Roll of Honour


Roll of Honour













2014/2015 Season













NTSFL Club of the Year




Clodiagh Rangers




NTSFL Schoolgirls Club of the Year

Knigh United




NTSFL Fair Play Club of the Year




Lough Derg




NTSFL Player of the Year

Barry Coffey
Nenagh AFC Under 14, Under 15, Under 16















Boys








Winners 
Runners Up

Player of the Tournament
Club
Under 12
Premier Division
Clodiagh Rangers
Nenagh AFC

Luke Shanahan
Clodiagh Rangers
Under 12
Division 1
Holycross
Moneygall

Adam Costelloe
Holycross
Under 12
Division 2
Silvermines
Birdhill

Mikey Corcoran
Silvermines
Under 12
Division 3
Shinrone
Lough Derg B

Darragh Landy
Shinrone
Under 12
Shield
Holycross
Nenagh AFC

Adam Costelloe
Holycross
Under 12
Cup
Killavilla United
Clodiagh Rangers

Ceilim Murphy
Killavilla United
Under 12
Plate
Silvermines
Lough Derg B

Adam Costelloe
Silvermines







Under 13
Premier Division
Killavilla Utd
BT Harps

Luke Seacy
Killavilla Utd
Under 13
Division 1
Ardcroney
Arra Rovers

Paudie Williams
Ardcroney
Under 13
Division 2
Holycross
Borrisokane

Sam Quinlan
Holycross
Under 13
Shield
Lough Derg
Knigh Utd

Alexander Wood
Lough Derg
Under 13
Cup
BT Harps
Nenagh AFC

Shane Sweeney
BT Harps







Under 14
Premier Division
Nenagh AFC
BT Harps

Barry Coffey
Nenagh AFC
Under 14
Division 1
Arra Rovers
Nenagh AFC

Sean Corcoran
Arra Rovers
Under 14
Shield
Killavilla Utd
Arra Rovers

Maurice Walsh
Killavilla Utd
Under 14
Cup
Nenagh AFC
BT Harps

Callan Scully
Nenagh AFC







Under 15
Premier Division
Nenagh AFC
Killavilla Utd

Daniel Burke
Nenagh AFC
Under 15
Division 1
Birdhill
Lough Derg

Pat O'Toole
Birdhill
Under 15
Division 2
Silvermines
Killavilla Utd

Darragh Cleare
Silvermines
Under 15
Shield
Arra Rovers
BT Harps



Under 15
Cup
Nenagh AFC
Silvermines

Barry Coffey
Nenagh AFC







Under 16
Premier Division
Nenagh AFC
Ballymackey

Dylan Sheahan
Nenagh AFC
Under 16
Division 1
Moneygall
Borrisokane

Jack O'Brien
Moneygall
Under 16
Shield
Moneygall
Lough Derg

Jack O'Brien
Moneygall
Under 16
Cup
Nenagh AFC
Ballymackey

Jake Morris
Nenagh AFC







Girls








Winners 
Runners Up



Under 12
Premier Division
Ballymackey
Holycross

Niamh Cuneen
Ballymackey
Under 12
Major Division
Borrisokane
Nenagh AFC

Laura Leenane
Borrisokane
Under 12
Cup
Nenagh AFC
Birdhill

Leah McLoughney
Nenagh AFC







Under 14
Premier Division
Holycross
Nenagh AFC

Siobhan Hennessy
Holycross
Under 14
Major Division
Knigh Utd
BT Harps

Maeve Ryan
Knigh Utd
Under 14
Cup
Killavilla Utd
Cloughjordan

Lauren Maher
Killavilla Utd







Under 15
Premier Division
Holycross
Birdhill

Katie Ryan
Holycross
Under 15
Major Division
Knigh Utd
Lough Derg

Lauren Tucker
Knigh Utd
Under 15
Cup
Holycross
Birdhill

Katie Ryan
Holycross








RTÉ Soccer News

22/09/2017 Cork's nervy... Cork City's title run-in continued to resemble a nervy stroll as they came undone on Shannonside to... read on
22/09/2017 Dundalk's derby... Cork City's title party was put on hold yet again as Dundalk cruised to another derby win over Drogheda... read on
22/09/2017 Greene grabs... Bray Wanderers reignited the race for fourth spot, with an emphatic 5-0 away win over Derry City.read on
22/09/2017 Saints remain... Dinny Cororan scored twice as Bohemians inflicted a damaging 3-2 defeat on Dublin rivals St Patrick'... read on