• 1
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
1 1 1 1 1

26/01/2017 UNDER 16 CUP
UNDER 16 CUPALL  TEAMS WHO LOSE THEIR FIRST GAME WILL BE ENTERED INTO SHIELD... read more
18/01/2017 UNDER 12 GIRLS CUP & SHIELD DRAW
Under 12 Girls Cup & Shield CompetitionsPlease note the the Girls teams that... read more
17/01/2017 UNDER 12 CUP & SHIELD DRAWS 2017
The Under 12 Cup and Shield Draws have been completed. Any team that is knocked... read more
30/08/2016 NTSFL TRIALS 2016 -2016
Below are details of this year’s NTSFL Academy Assessments, please pass information... read more
26/08/2016 SKETCHERS SFAI NATIONAL CUP CALANDER...
First Round  17/18 September 2016 Second Round 8/9 October 2016Third... read more



CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Facebook

Thursday 26th April, 2018
Under 12 Premier
18:30   Nenagh AFC   vs   Clodiagh Rangers    @ Brickfields  
Saturday 28th April, 2018

10:00   Shinrone   vs   Lough Derg    @ Shinrone  
Monday 30th April, 2018

18:30   Shinrone   vs   BT Harps    @ Shinrone  
Thursday 03rd May, 2018

18:30   Nenagh AFC   vs   Shinrone    @ Brickfields  
Friday 04th May, 2018

18:30   Lough Derg   vs   Shinrone    @ Clariford Park  
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Under 13 Cup
10:00   Ballymackey   vs   Killavilla Utd    @ Balinree  
Tuesday 24th April, 2018
Under 13 Shield
18:30   Nenagh Celtic   vs   Ardcroney    @ Ardcroney  
Wednesday 25th April, 2018

18:30   Killavilla Utd B  vs   Moneygall    @ Villa Park  
Tuesday 01st May, 2018
Under 14 Cup
18:30   Nenagh AFC A  vs   BT Harps    @ Borrisokane   Tommy Lynch, Mark Greene
Under 14 Plate
18:30   Moneygall   vs   Ardcroney    @ TBC   Tony Cannin D Halpim
Thursday 26th April, 2018
Under 14 Premier
18:30   Lough Derg   vs   Nenagh AFC A   @ Clariford Park  
Thursday 03rd May, 2018

18:30   Lough Derg   vs   BT Harps A   @ Clariford Park  

18:30   Silvermines   vs   Ballymackey    @ Silvermines  
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
Under 14 Division 1
18:30   Lough Derg C  vs   Knigh Utd    @ Clariford Park  

18:30   Nenagh AFC B  vs   Killavilla Utd B   @ Brickfields  
Tuesday 24th April, 2018
Under 15 Cup
18:30   Ballymackey   vs   Arra Rovers    @ Balinree  
Wednesday 25th April, 2018

18:30   Nenagh AFC A  vs   Clodiagh Rangers    @ Brickfields  
Monday 30th April, 2018
Under 16 Cup
18:30   Arra Rovers   vs   Nenagh AFC    @ Newtown Pitch  
Tuesday 01st May, 2018

18:30   Lough Derg   vs   BT Harps    @ Clariford Park  
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Under 16 Premier
10:00   Nenagh AFC   vs   Killavilla Utd    @ Brickfields  
Tuesday 24th April, 2018
Under 16 Major
18:30   Nenagh AFC B  vs   BT Harps    @ Brickfields  
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Under 11 Girls Cup
10:00   Holycross   vs   Ballymackey    @ Villa Park  
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
Under 11 Girls Shield
18:30   BT Harps   vs   Newport    @ Roscrea Road  
Tuesday 01st May, 2018
Under 13 Girls Cup
18:30   Newport   vs   Lough Derg    @ Newport  
Wednesday 02nd May, 2018

12:30   Knigh Utd   vs   Holycross    @ Knigh Utd  
Monday 30th April, 2018
Under 13 Girls
18:30   Birdhill   vs   SHINRONE LADIES    @ Dublin Rd  
Wednesday 02nd May, 2018

18:30   Newport   vs   SHINRONE LADIES    @ Newport  
Saturday 05th May, 2018

00:00   SHINRONE LADIES   vs   Birdhill    @ Shinrone  
Tuesday 08th May, 2018

18:30   Birdhill   vs   Knigh Utd    @ Dublin Rd  

18:30   SHINRONE LADIES   vs   Lough Derg    @ Shinrone  
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Under 14 Girls Cup
10:00   Borrisokane   vs   Birdhill    @ Borrisokane  

10:00   Newport   vs   BT Harps    @ Newport  
Friday 04th May, 2018
Under 14 Girls League
18:30   Killavilla Utd   vs   Birdhill    @ Villa Park  
Tuesday 24th April, 2018
Under 15 Girls Cup
18:30   Killavilla Utd   vs   Newport    @ Villa Park  
Monday 30th April, 2018
Under 15 Girls
18:30   Killavilla Utd   vs   Birdhill    @ Villa Park  
Friday 04th May, 2018
Under 17 Girls League
18:30   Lough Derg   vs   Newport    @ Clariford Park  
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
Under 17 Girls Cup
18:30   Ballymackey   vs   BT Harps    @ Balinree  
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Under 18 Girls League
10:00   Lough Derg   vs   Knigh Utd    @ Clariford Park  
Saturday 05th May, 2018
Under 18 Cup
18:30   Killavilla Utd   vs   Birdhill    @ Villa Park  

18:30   Knigh Utd   vs   Nenagh AFC    @ Knigh Utd  

RTÉ Soccer News

24/04/2018 Houghton: 0... In looking ahead to Liverpool's clash with Roma in the first leg of the Champions League semi-final,... read on
24/04/2018 Match-winner... Theo Walcott was the match-winner in Everton's 1-0 victory over Newcastle United, but the 29-year-old... read on
24/04/2018 O'Donnell eyes... Dundalk captain Stephen O'Donnell is looking forward to the latest clash with title rivals Cork City... read on
23/04/2018 'If Salah breaks... Ian Rush reflects on Liverpool's 1984 meeting with Roma, and backs Mo Salah to keep banging in the... read on