TOP NEWS STORY

Saturday 30th April, 2016
McCalmont Cup Semi- Final Draw
Evergreen A or Callan Utd A v Freebooters AThomastown Utd A v New Park A or Evergreen B 


JUNIOR

27/04/2016Evergreen draw Thomastown in the Leinster...
Evergreen have been drawn at home to Thomastown in the semi-final of the Leinster junior cup... [..]
18/04/2016Evergreen and Thomastown Utd through...
Evergreen and Thomastown Utd are through to the Leinster junior cup semi-finals Evergreen... [..]
02/04/2016McCalmont Cup Quarter Final Draw
Evergreen A v Callan Utd ANew Park v Evergreen BFort Rangers v Freebooters A Deen Celtic... [..]
02/04/2016Evergreen win Womans shield
Congratulations to Evergreen winning the womans shield 5--0 against Thomastown[..]
05/03/2016KCLR McCalmont Cup Draw
Preliminary Rounds (games to be played March 13th)Clover United B v Fort RangersCastlewarren... [..]

SCHOOLBOYS

21/04/2016well done to Kilkenny Under 16 team
Kilkenny under 16 team qualified for the sem-final on the inter league competition after beating... [..]
12/03/2016Kennedy Cup Draw
Kilkenny have been drawn in Group 7 of this years Kennedy Cup along with DDSL, Dundalk and... [..]
22/02/2016SFAI Cups - 2015/16 - Great Performances...
Well done to Evergreen U12, East End Utd U15 and Thomastown U16 who have all made it to the... [..]
16/02/2016Safeguarding to clubs childrens officer...
  Safeguarding to clubs childrens officer course .a requirement for all childrens officers... [..]
16/02/20163 Hour Basic Awareness Child Welfare...
3 Hour Basic Awareness Child Welfare Workshop - Aspect Hotel Contact Darren Murray on&... [..]


Fixtures

Tuesday 03rd May, 2016
Women's 7 aside
Thomastown Utd vs Evergreen Derdimus Park
The David Doran U-11 Cup
Evergreen Albion vs Deen Celtic A Kells Road
Evergreen Town vs Stoneyford Utd Kells Road
Lions FC vs Freebooters Whites Cork Road-Durrow
Thomastown Utd Whites vs East End Utd United Park
The Eric Wilcox U-13 Cup
Southend Utd vs Callan Utd Southend Utd
The Declan Fennelly U-14 Cup
Thomastown Utd vs Evergreen A United Park
The KDL U-15 Cup
Evergreen City vs Bridge Utd Kells Road
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Freebooters A vs Evergreen Athletic Coote's Lane
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Callan Utd vs Stoneyford Utd Fair Green-Callan
U16 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Deen Celtic vs Freebooters The Prince Grounds
Wednesday 04th May, 2016
The Eric Wilcox U-13 Cup
Newpark FC vs Fort Rangers Newpark FC
The KDL U-17 Cup
Deen Celtic vs Evergreen B The Prince Grounds
U12 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Evergreen City vs Freebooters Kells Road
Thursday 05th May, 2016
The David Doran U-11 Cup
Freebooters Wine vs Callan Utd Red Coote's Lane
Paulstown 06 vs Thomastown Utd Yellow Paulstown 06
The Eric Wilcox U-13 Cup
Bridge Utd A vs Evergreen A Goresbridge
Highview Athletic vs Deen Celtic A Harristown-Graignamanagh
Friday 06th May, 2016
Ken & Michael Byrne cup
East End Utd vs Callan Utd B Bennettsbridge
Evergreen C vs Deen Celtic A Kells Road
Highview Athletic A vs Newpark FC B Harristown-Graignamanagh
River Rangers vs Lions FC B The Paircín
Division 3 Cup
Castlewarren Celtic vs St Annes Castlewarren Sports Field
Clover Utd B vs St Johns Rathdowney-Co Laois
Evergreen 46 vs Thomastown Utd C Kells Road
Paulstown 06 vs Deen Celtic B Paulstown 06
The KDL U-15 Cup
Stoneyford Utd vs Deen Celtic Stoneyford Utd
The Brendan Lonergan U-16 Cup
Callan Utd vs Evergreen A Fair Green-Callan
Evergreen B vs Paulstown 06 Kells Road
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Freebooters B vs Fort Rangers Coote's Lane
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Thomastown Utd B vs Highview Athletic United Park
U14 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Freebooters vs Evergreen The Fair Green
Lions FC vs Thomastown Utd Cork Road-Durrow
Saturday 07th May, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Evergreen A vs Freebooters A Derdimus Park
Women's 7 aside
Evergreen vs Freshford Town Derdimus Park
Thomastown Utd vs Clover Utd United Park
The Nicholas Marnell U-12 Cup
East End Utd A vs East End Utd B Bennettsbridge
Highview Athletic vs Bridge Utd A Harristown-Graignamanagh
Lions FC vs Stoneyford Utd Cork Road-Durrow
Deen Celtic A vs Freebooters C The Prince Grounds
The Declan Fennelly U-14 Cup
Lions FC vs Bridge Utd Cork Road-Durrow
The KDL U-17 Cup
Castlewarren Celtic vs Thomastown Utd Castlewarren Sports Field
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen City vs Callan Utd Kells Road
Newpark FC vs Deen Celtic B Newpark FC
Clover Utd vs Evergreen United Rathdowney-Co Laois
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Paulstown 06 vs Evergreen Town Paulstown 06
Freshford Town vs Bridge Utd B Woodview
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Deen Celtic A vs Newpark FC The Prince Grounds
Freebooters vs East End Utd The Fair Green
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Highview Athletic vs Evergreen Villa Harristown-Graignamanagh
Deen Celtic B vs Evergreen Utd. The Prince Grounds
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Bridge Utd vs Clover Utd Goresbridge
Southend Utd vs Lions FC Southend Utd
Sunday 08th May, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Thomastown Utd A vs Evergreen B Derdimus Park
Ken & Michael Byrne cup
Deen Celtic A vs Newpark FC B The Prince Grounds
River Rangers vs Callan Utd B The Paircín
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Freshford Town vs Stoneyford Utd Woodview
Division 1 Cup
Brookville vs Clover Utd A Brookville
Freebooters B vs Bridge Utd A The Fair Green
Thomastown Utd B vs Spa Utd United Park
Tullaroan vs Fort Rangers Tullaroan
Division 3 Cup
Evergreen 46 vs St Johns Kells Road
St Annes vs Paulstown 06 St Annes
SFAI INTERLEAGUE U-16
Kilkenny & District League vs Dublin District Schoolboys League Derdimus Park
Monday 09th May, 2016
The KDL U-15 Cup
Freebooters A vs East End Utd The Fair Green
Lions FC vs Evergreen B Cork Road-Durrow
The KDL U-17 Cup
Freshford Town vs Evergreen A Woodview
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Southend Utd vs Thomastown Utd Southend Utd
Callan Utd vs Bridge Utd Fair Green-Callan
Tuesday 10th May, 2016
The KDL U-15 Cup
Callan Utd vs Thomastown Utd A Fair Green-Callan
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
East End Utd A vs Evergreen Athletic Bennettsbridge
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Highview Athletic vs Evergreen Town Harristown-Graignamanagh
Paulstown 06 vs Bridge Utd B Paulstown 06
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Deen Celtic B vs Evergreen City The Prince Grounds
Stoneyford Utd vs Evergreen Villa Stoneyford Utd
Wednesday 11th May, 2016
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Callan Utd vs Newpark FC Fair Green-Callan
Deen Celtic B vs Fort Rangers The Prince Grounds
Lions FC vs Stoneyford Utd Cork Road-Durrow
Thursday 12th May, 2016
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen Utd. vs Bridge Utd Kells Road
Monday 16th May, 2016
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen City vs Deen Celtic B Kells Road

Results

Monday 02nd May, 2016
The David Doran U-11 Cup
Evergreen City 3 vs 1 Evergreen Athletic
Thomastown Utd Yellow 1 vs 0 Bridge Utd
The Eric Wilcox U-13 Cup
Clover Utd 2 vs 1 Freebooters A
The KDL U-15 Cup
Evergreen A 1 vs 2 Thomastown Utd A
Highview Athletic 1 vs 2 Evergreen B
Callan Utd 3 vs 0 Clover Utd
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Lions FC 4 vs 1 Stoneyford Utd
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Southend Utd 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd
Sunday 01st May, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Evergreen A 4 vs 1 Callan Utd
Newpark FC A 5 vs 6 Evergreen B
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Lions FC A 1 vs 2 Freshford Town
Freebooters A 1 vs 2 Stoneyford Utd
Rico's of Gowran Division One
Freebooters B 4 vs 3 Fort Rangers
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
Highview Athletic A 0 vs 1 Deen Celtic A
The Brogmaker Division Three
St Annes 11 vs 1 Thomastown Utd C
Evergreen 46 2 vs 1 Castlewarren Celtic
Saturday 30th April, 2016
Ladies Cup
Tullaroan 4 vs 0 Freshford Town
Evergreen 4 vs 1 Callan Utd
Buckley Youth Cup
Freebooters 1 vs 1 Thomastown Utd
Ormondevilla 4 vs 1 River Rangers
The David Doran U-11 Cup
Freebooters Grey 1 vs 3 Callan Utd Red
Lions FC 4 vs 3 Fort Rangers
Freebooters Wine 3 vs 0 Callan Utd Black
Freebooters Blue 1 vs 3 Evergreen Town
Evergreen City 5 vs 1 Freshford Town Green
Freshford Town Black 0 vs 1 Thomastown Utd Blue
The Eric Wilcox U-13 Cup
Thomastown Utd B 3 vs 0 Freshford Town
Evergreen B 3 vs 0 Freebooters C
The KDL U-15 Cup
Stoneyford Utd 3 vs 1 Freebooters B
Lions FC 3 vs 0 Thomastown Utd B
The KDL U-17 Cup
Castlewarren Celtic 3 vs 0 Callan Utd
Evergreen A 3 vs 1 Ormondevilla
Freshford Town 3 vs 0 Highview Athletic
Friday 29th April, 2016
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
Callan Utd B 0 vs 4 Deen Celtic A
The Brogmaker Division Three
Thomastown Utd C 4 vs 5 Ormondevilla
The David Doran U-11 Cup
Evergreen Albion 3 vs 0 Deen Celtic B
Evergreen United 3 vs 4 East End Utd
The Eric Wilcox U-13 Cup
Deen Celtic B 3 vs 0 Lions FC
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Freebooters B 4 vs 3 Evergreen City
U12 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
East End Utd 0 vs 1 Lions FC
Evergreen United 0 vs 1 Thomastown Utd
Newpark FC 3 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Thursday 28th April, 2016
Rico's of Gowran Division One
Thomastown Utd B 2 vs 1 Freebooters B
The Brogmaker Division Three
St Annes 3 vs 1 Castlewarren Celtic
The Nicholas Marnell U-12 Cup
Lions FC 2 vs 0 Callan Utd
The Declan Fennelly U-14 Cup
Stoneyford Utd 2 vs 4 Lions FC
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Paulstown 06 3 vs 2 Bridge Utd
Wednesday 27th April, 2016
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Lions FC 2 vs 8 Bridge Utd B
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Thomastown Utd 0 vs 0 Evergreen A
Tuesday 26th April, 2016
The Nicholas Marnell U-12 Cup
East End Utd B 3 vs 2 Thomastown Utd A
Evergreen Athletic 0 vs 2 Bridge Utd A
Fort Rangers 3 vs 4 Freebooters C
Highview Athletic 5 vs 2 Thomastown Utd B
Stoneyford Utd 3 vs 2 Evergreen City
The Declan Fennelly U-14 Cup
Freebooters 0 vs 4 Bridge Utd
Newpark FC 7 vs 0 Fort Rangers
The Brendan Lonergan U-16 Cup
Southend Utd 3 vs 0 Freebooters
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 1 Evergreen A
U16 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Deen Celtic 0 vs 4 Thomastown Utd
Monday 25th April, 2016
The Nicholas Marnell U-12 Cup
East End Utd A 2 vs 1 Freebooters A
The Declan Fennelly U-14 Cup
Evergreen City 0 vs 6 Evergreen A
Sunday 24th April, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Deen Celtic A 2 vs 5 Thomastown Utd A
Fort Rangers 0 vs 5 Freebooters A
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Callan Utd 1 vs 5 Evergreen A
Rico's of Gowran Division One
Freebooters B 2 vs 0 Clover Utd A
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
River Rangers 2 vs 3 Highview Athletic A
The Brogmaker Division Three
Ormondevilla 3 vs 0 Deen Celtic B
Paulstown 06 4 vs 2 St Annes
Thomastown Utd C 2 vs 4 Castlewarren Celtic
The Eric Wilcox U-13 Cup
Freebooters B 0 vs 3 Highview Athletic
Saturday 23rd April, 2016
U10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Development Group
Clover Utd A 0 vs 0 Evergreen Athletic
Stoneyford Utd Black 0 vs 0 Lions FC Blue
Stoneyford Utd Green 0 vs 0 Lions FC White
Clover Utd B 0 vs 0 Evergreen City
East End Utd 0 vs 0 Callan Utd
Thomastown Utd Blue 0 vs 0 Highview Athletic
Thomastown Utd White 0 vs 0 Newpark FC
The Nicholas Marnell U-12 Cup
Deen Celtic B 0 vs 4 Stoneyford Utd
Fort Rangers 3 vs 2 Evergreen Town
Thomastown Utd B 3 vs 2 Evergreen United
Lions FC 3 vs 0 Newpark FC
Freebooters C 3 vs 0 Paulstown 06
East End Utd B 3 vs 0 Freshford Town
Highview Athletic 3 vs 0 Clover Utd
The Declan Fennelly U-14 Cup
East End Utd 2 vs 4 Thomastown Utd
Stoneyford Utd 6 vs 1 Highview Athletic
Evergreen B 0 vs 4 Bridge Utd
Lions FC 2 vs 1 Deen Celtic
The Brendan Lonergan U-16 Cup
Callan Utd 3 vs 0 Brookville
Evergreen B 2 vs 1 Bridge Utd
Paulstown 06 3 vs 1 Clover Utd
Thomastown Utd 4 vs 0 Lions FC
Friday 22nd April, 2016
Rico's of Gowran Division One
Bridge Utd A 1 vs 3 Spa Utd
Freebooters B 3 vs 2 Brookville
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
Newpark FC B 2 vs 1 Callan Utd B
The Brogmaker Division Three
Deen Celtic B 2 vs 1 Thomastown Utd C
Division 3 Cup
Ormondevilla 0 vs 1 Castlewarren Celtic
U10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Development Group
Evergreen Utd 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic Blacks
Evergreen Rovers 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic Reds
Evergreen Dynamoes 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic White
The Nicholas Marnell U-12 Cup
Freebooters B 0 vs 4 Deen Celtic A
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Evergreen Athletic 5 vs 0 Thomastown Utd A
U14 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Evergreen 1 vs 3 Thomastown Utd
Freebooters 2 vs 0 Lions FC
Thursday 21st April, 2016
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Lions FC A 0 vs 4 Evergreen A
Thomastown Utd A 5 vs 0 Freebooters A
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen B 0 vs 1 Lions FC
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
East End Utd 2 vs 1 Evergreen A
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Evergreen A 1 vs 2 Freebooters
Tuesday 19th April, 2016
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Bridge Utd B 5 vs 2 Highview Athletic
Newpark FC 2 vs 4 Deen Celtic B
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen City 2 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd
U16 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Freebooters 2 vs 2 Bridge Utd
Monday 18th April, 2016
The Brogmaker Division Three
Ballacolla FC 2 vs 0 Deen Celtic B
Sunday 17th April, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Callan Utd B 0 vs 3 Freebooters A
East End Utd 0 vs 3 Callan Utd
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
Lions FC B 0 vs 2 Evergreen C
The Brogmaker Division Three
Deen Celtic B 4 vs 3 Evergreen 46
Paulstown 06 4 vs 1 Thomastown Utd C
St Johns 4 vs 0 Clover Utd B
Leinster Junior Cup
Gorey Rangers 1 vs 5 Evergreen
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 0 Sportslink Ailesbury
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Clover Utd 2 vs 1 Freebooters A
Saturday 16th April, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Fort Rangers 1 vs 0 Freshford Town
Ladies Cup
Tullaroan 3 vs 0 Clover Utd
Evergreen 4 vs 1 Thomastown Utd
Buckley Youth Cup
Freebooters 2 vs 1 Evergreen A
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS DEVELOPMENT GROUP
Deen Celtic Black 4 vs 2 Evergreen City
Deen Celtic Red 2 vs 2 Evergreen Rovers
Freebooters Wine 0 vs 0 Fort Rangers Yellow
Freebooters Grey 0 vs 0 Fort Rangers Black
Lions FC Blue 2 vs 0 Thomastown Utd Blue
Lions FC White 2 vs 0 Thomastown Utd Whites
East End Utd Greens 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd Blue
East End Utd 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd Yellow
Callan Utd Red 6 vs 1 Paulstown 06 Red
Callan Utd Red 5 vs 1 Paulstown 06 Blue
Freebooters Blue 0 vs 0 Freshford Town Green
Freebooters Whites 0 vs 0 Freshford Town Black
Highview Athletic 1 vs 2 Evergreen United
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Stoneyford Utd 2 vs 1 Freebooters B
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Freebooters A 0 vs 4 Evergreen A
Thomastown Utd A 4 vs 3 Clover Utd
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Highview Athletic 4 vs 2 Southend Utd
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
East End Utd 2 vs 4 Freebooters A
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Bridge Utd 7 vs 3 Clover Utd
Callan Utd 3 vs 0 Thomastown Utd B
Highview Athletic 3 vs 1 Evergreen B
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Castlewarren Celtic 6 vs 6 Evergreen B
Deen Celtic 3 vs 0 Callan Utd
Freebooters 0 vs 3 Ormondevilla
U12 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Lions FC 1 vs 5 Thomastown Utd
U16 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Thomastown Utd 1 vs 1 Freebooters
Evergreen 1 vs 1 Bridge Utd
Friday 15th April, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Brookville 1 vs 4 Newpark FC A
The Brogmaker Division Three
Castlewarren Celtic 4 vs 2 Clover Utd B
Deen Celtic B 2 vs 1 Paulstown 06
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS DEVELOPMENT GROUP
Evergreen Athletic 4 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd Green
Evergreen Albion 5 vs 1 Stoneyford Utd Black
U12 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Callan Utd 1 vs 3 Evergreen United
East End Utd 5 vs 1 Evergreen City
Freebooters 1 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Thursday 14th April, 2016
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Callan Utd 2 vs 2 Freebooters B
Fort Rangers 5 vs 1 Evergreen City
Stoneyford Utd 2 vs 1 Newpark FC
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Evergreen Town 1 vs 2 East End Utd B
Freebooters C 3 vs 1 Freshford Town
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Lions FC 1 vs 3 Thomastown Utd
Wednesday 13th April, 2016
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
Callan Utd B 2 vs 0 Newpark FC B
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Freebooters A 2 vs 1 Bridge Utd A
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Thomastown Utd 0 vs 0 Freebooters
Tuesday 12th April, 2016
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Freebooters 0 vs 4 Evergreen A
Newpark FC 4 vs 1 East End Utd
Thomastown Utd 2 vs 1 Fort Rangers
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen Villa 3 vs 2 Deen Celtic B
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Brookville 2 vs 2 Paulstown 06
Monday 11th April, 2016
The Brogmaker Division Three
Paulstown 06 3 vs 0 Clover Utd B
Paulstown 06 1 vs 3 Ormondevilla
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Thomastown Utd B 1 vs 4 East End Utd B
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Freebooters 1 vs 3 Evergreen A
Sunday 10th April, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Deen Celtic A 6 vs 4 River Rangers
Evergreen B 2 vs 0 Spa Utd
Thomastown Utd A 3 vs 0 Freebooters B
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Newpark FC A 2 vs 1 Freebooters A
Rico's of Gowran Division One
Bridge Utd A 3 vs 1 Tullaroan
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
Highview Athletic A 3 vs 0 Lions FC B
Saturday 09th April, 2016
Youths Division 1
Freebooters 2 vs 0 Evergreen A
Buckley Youth Cup
Evergreen B 4 vs 6 Ormondevilla
Lions FC 0 vs 5 River Rangers
Thomastown Utd 5 vs 4 Freebooters B
LFA Womens Cup
Carlow Football League 4 vs 2 Kilkenny & District League
U10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Development Group
Clover Utd A 0 vs 0 East End Utd
Freebooters Blue 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd Blues
Freebooters White 0 vs 0 Highview Athletic
Clover Utd B 0 vs 0 Newpark FC
Freebooters Grey 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd White
Freebooters Wine 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd Yellows
Deen Celtic White 0 vs 0 Paulstown 06
Deen Celtic Reds 0 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd Red
Deen Celtic Blacks 0 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd Black
Lions FC White 0 vs 0 Evergreen United
Lions FC Blue 0 vs 0 Evergreen Rovers
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Evergreen Athletic 2 vs 0 East End Utd A
Thomastown Utd A 0 vs 1 Bridge Utd A
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Deen Celtic B 3 vs 2 Evergreen United
Lions FC 2 vs 5 Freebooters B
Evergreen City 4 vs 1 Clover Utd
Callan Utd 1 vs 4 Fort Rangers
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Evergreen Town 3 vs 1 Highview Athletic
Freebooters C 2 vs 0 Paulstown 06
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Deen Celtic A 1 vs 0 Fort Rangers
East End Utd 2 vs 4 Evergreen A
Freebooters 1 vs 5 Newpark FC
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen Utd. 1 vs 4 Stoneyford Utd
Evergreen Villa 0 vs 3 Bridge Utd
Highview Athletic 2 vs 5 Evergreen City
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Brookville 0 vs 5 Bridge Utd
Freebooters 3 vs 0 Clover Utd
Lions FC 3 vs 6 Evergreen A
Paulstown 06 2 vs 0 Evergreen B
Southend Utd 1 vs 1 Callan Utd
U14 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Evergreen 3 vs 0 Newpark FC
Freebooters 3 vs 0 Newpark FC
Newpark FC 0 vs 3 Evergreen
Newpark FC 0 vs 3 Lions FC
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 0 Newpark FC
Friday 08th April, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Newpark FC B 1 vs 4 Evergreen A
U10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Development Group
Evergreen Dynamoes 3 vs 2 Callan Utd
Evergreen City 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd White
Evergreen Athletic 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd Blue
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Freebooters A 2 vs 0 Deen Celtic A
U14 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Evergreen 1 vs 0 Freebooters
Thomastown Utd 2 vs 0 Lions FC
Thursday 07th April, 2016
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Deen Celtic B 0 vs 4 Evergreen City
Evergreen United 2 vs 4 Fort Rangers
Newpark FC 2 vs 2 Freebooters B
Stoneyford Utd 3 vs 1 Callan Utd
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
East End Utd B 1 vs 4 Freshford Town
Freebooters C 4 vs 0 Evergreen Town
Highview Athletic 3 vs 1 Paulstown 06
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Clover Utd 1 vs 0 Lions FC
Wednesday 06th April, 2016
The Brogmaker Division Three
Deen Celtic B 0 vs 2 Clover Utd B
Ormondevilla 7 vs 1 Thomastown Utd C
Paulstown 06 3 vs 5 Castlewarren Celtic
Tuesday 05th April, 2016
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Deen Celtic A 3 vs 4 Bridge Utd A
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Lions FC 2 vs 2 Deen Celtic B
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Evergreen A 1 vs 2 Thomastown Utd
Sunday 03rd April, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Brookville 3 vs 0 Deen Celtic B
Evergreen A 8 vs 0 Tullaroan
River Rangers 4 vs 0 Thomastown Utd B
Castlewarren Celtic 0 vs 1 Freshford Town
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Freebooters A 3 vs 0 Callan Utd
Rico's of Gowran Division One
Spa Utd 1 vs 1 Fort Rangers
The Brogmaker Division Three
Ballacolla FC 0 vs 1 Paulstown 06
Ballacolla FC 0 vs 1 St Johns
Evergreen 46 1 vs 0 Ballacolla FC
St Annes 1 vs 0 Ballacolla FC
St Johns 1 vs 0 Ballacolla FC
Thomastown Utd C 1 vs 0 Ballacolla FC
St Annes 5 vs 0 Clover Utd B
Leinster Youth Cup
Evergreen 6 vs 1 mountmellick
Saturday 02nd April, 2016
Ladies Shield
Thomastown Utd 0 vs 4 Evergreen
Youths Division 2
Thomastown Utd 4 vs 3 Freebooters B
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS DEVELOPMENT GROUP
East End Utd Greens 2 vs 3 Deen Celtic Red
Fort Rangers Black 4 vs 7 Bridge Utd Blue
Freshford Town Green 4 vs 1 Evergreen Rovers
Lions FC Blue 1 vs 3 Freebooters Blue
Paulstown 06 Red 0 vs 0 Freebooters Wine
East End Utd 2 vs 5 Deen Celtic Black
Fort Rangers Yellow 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd Yellow
Freshford Town Black 1 vs 4 Evergreen City
Lions FC White 1 vs 4 Freebooters Whites
Paulstown 06 Blue 0 vs 0 Highview Athletic
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Thomastown Utd A
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Deen Celtic B 3 vs 0 Newpark FC
Evergreen B 3 vs 3 Highview Athletic
Bridge Utd B 4 vs 0 Southend Utd
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Thomastown Utd B 0 vs 1 Freshford Town
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Evergreen A 0 vs 2 Freebooters A
Thomastown Utd A 0 vs 6 East End Utd
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen City 1 vs 2 Stoneyford Utd
Evergreen B 4 vs 1 Freebooters B
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Deen Celtic 0 vs 3 Highview Athletic
Ormondevilla 5 vs 0 Callan Utd
Thomastown Utd 5 vs 0 Freshford Town
U12 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Newpark FC 4 vs 1 Lions FC
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 4 Freebooters
Evergreen City 2 vs 2 Callan Utd
Evergreen United 3 vs 0 East End Utd
U16 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Bridge Utd 5 vs 0 Deen Celtic
Friday 01st April, 2016
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS DEVELOPMENT GROUP
Evergreen Town 3 vs 0 Callan Utd Black
Evergreen Albion 4 vs 1 Callan Utd Red
Evergreen United 3 vs 1 Freebooters Grey
U16 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Evergreen 4 vs 0 Freebooters
Thursday 31st March, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Lions FC A 2 vs 4 Newpark FC A
Tuesday 29th March, 2016
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen Utd. 5 vs 3 Evergreen Villa
Monday 28th March, 2016
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Fort Rangers 1 vs 0 Lions FC
Stoneyford Utd 3 vs 1 Evergreen United
Evergreen City 1 vs 1 Newpark FC
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Freshford Town 2 vs 0 Thomastown Utd B
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Callan Utd 6 vs 1 Evergreen B
Freebooters 4 vs 2 Lions FC
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Freshford Town
Sunday 27th March, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Callan Utd 2 vs 0 Ormondevilla
Evergreen 46 1 vs 8 Deen Celtic A
East End Utd 3 vs 0 Lions FC B
Freebooters B 3 vs 0 Thomastown Utd C
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Stoneyford Utd 5 vs 1 Freebooters A
Rico's of Gowran Division One
Clover Utd A 1 vs 1 Fort Rangers
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
Highview Athletic A 3 vs 1 Callan Utd B
The Brogmaker Division Three
Castlewarren Celtic 2 vs 4 St Johns
Leinster Junior Cup
Evergreen 3 vs 2 Collinstown FC
Saturday 26th March, 2016
Women's 7 aside
Clover Utd 1 vs 0 Freshford Town
Evergreen 5 vs 1 Tullaroan
Youths Division 2
River Rangers 2 vs 5 Freebooters B
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 0 Lions FC
Leinster Junior Cup
Firehouse Clover 0 vs 1 Thomastown Utd
U10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Development Group
Clover Utd A 0 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd Red
East End Utd 0 vs 0 Freebooters Blue
Paulstown 06 0 vs 0 Callan Utd
Clover Utd B 0 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd Black
Thomastown Utd Blue 0 vs 0 Lions FC White
Thomastown Utd White 0 vs 0 Lions FC Blue
Highview Athletic 0 vs 0 Newpark FC
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Thomastown Utd A 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic A
East End Utd A 0 vs 1 Freebooters A
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Clover Utd 1 vs 2 Stoneyford Utd
Callan Utd 0 vs 1 Lions FC
Evergreen United 1 vs 4 Evergreen City
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Highview Athletic 5 vs 1 Bridge Utd B
East End Utd B 1 vs 1 Paulstown 06
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Lions FC 1 vs 1 East End Utd
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Evergreen B 3 vs 2 Lions FC
Southend Utd 1 vs 3 Freebooters
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 1 Callan Utd
Friday 25th March, 2016
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Freebooters C 0 vs 4 Lions FC
U14 KDL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Highview Athletic 1 vs 4 Bridge Utd
U14 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Freebooters 5 vs 4 Thomastown Utd
Thursday 24th March, 2016
The KCLR 96FM McCalmont Cup
Evergreen B 7 vs 5 Evergreen C
Tuesday 22nd March, 2016
Youths Division 2
Freebooters B 5 vs 0 Evergreen B


MAIN SPONSORS

Upcoming Events